JBL Quantum 600 (JBLQUANTUM600BLK)
Videos 18Photos 9 |
JBL Quantum 600 |
|
Comfortable and high-quality sounding full-size closed-type gaming headset with cable and wireless connection, swivel ear cups and support for DTS Headphone:X 2.0 surround sound technology. They can be connected using a standard analogue cable with a 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector or using a 2.4 GHz radio channel, which helps organize the bundled USB dongle. An important feature of the JBL Quantum 600 headset is its cross-platform: it is designed for PC gaming, the Apple Mac platform, mobile use and is fully compatible with Microsoft Xbox game consoles (including Xbox Series X), Sony PlayStation (4th and 5th gen), Nintendo Switch and VR devices.
Thanks to JBL QuantumSURROUND and DTS virtualization, the user is right in the thick of things, receiving accurate information about the location of sound sources and their distance. Powerful 50mm drivers with neodymium magnets create a realistic sound image that gives a certain advantage in many competitive games (primarily online shooters). The adaptive headband and memory foam ear cushions ensure a comfortable experience during long gaming sessions.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Quantum 600
Гарнітура JBL Quantum 600 Black (jblQUANTUM600BLK) Quantum 600 Black (jblQ | 5 799 ₴ |
JBL Quantum 600 Black (JBLQUANTUM600BLK) JBLQUANTUM600BLK | 5 499 ₴ |
Компютерна гарнітура Jbl Quantum 600 Black (JblQUANTUM600blK) | 5 350 ₴ |
Комп'ютерна гарнітура JBL Quantum 600 Black (JBLQUANTUM600BLK) | 5 400 ₴ |
Комп'ютерна гарнітура JBL Quantum 600 Black (JBLQUANTUM600BLK) | 6 858 ₴ |
Do not buy! Non-adjustable curve auto-off function every 10 minutes. You sit waiting for a call and then the headphones decide to turn off. in their opinion, you have not used them for 10 minutes (and sometimes they do not notice quiet / short sounds and still turn off even when used). Support throws up his hands and says that this is a "feature of the headphones." They sit well on the head, high-quality microphone, no interference with a wireless connection Auto-off every 10 minutes makes the headphones unusable Дмитрий Манько: use JBL Quantum 600 few months |