JBL Quantum 50
Videos 18Photos 16 |
JBL Quantum 50 |
|
Simple, lightweight and practical, wired in-ear gaming headphones feature JBL Quantum SOUND Signature technology for signature JBL Pure Bass sound. They belong to the popular 2020 JBL Quantum line, which devices are great for mobile gaming. Equipped with a microphone on a cable, they can play the role of a convenient wired headset for communication in cellular networks and Internet messengers.
The JBL Quantum 50 headphones are equipped with a round fixed 1.2-metre cable in elastic polymer insulation with an angled plug (45° tilt) and a 4-pin mini-Jack 3.5mm connector. Fully compatible with PCs and laptops, smartphones, tablets, Xbox game consoles, Sony PlayStation, Nintendo Switch and a wide range of VR devices. Thanks to their design features and TwistLock technology, they are firmly fixed in the ear canal and are securely held in place during moderate physical activity.
Equipped with high-quality dynamic radiators (8.6 mm) with neodymium magnets. According to the manufacturer, they are capable of reproducing the full frequency range from 20 to 20,000 Hz. The pronounced bass coloring of the sound is great for playing electronic dance, club, popular music and hip-hop. Due to the low impedance resistance (16 ohms), they are able to work effectively with low-cost gadgets.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Quantum 50
All prices 76 →JBL Quantum 50 (JBLQUANTUM50BLK) Black JBLQUANTUM50BLK | 599 ₴ |
Ігрова гарнітура JBL Quantum 50 Black | 599 ₴ |
Навушники JBL Quantum 50 (JBLQUANTUM50BLK) Black | 599 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники JBL Quantum 50 Black (JBLQUANTUM50BLK) JBLQUANTUM50BLK | 599 ₴ |
Наушники JBL Quantum 50 Black (JBLQUANTUM50BLK) JBLQUANTUM50BLK | 599 ₴ |
0 2 3 2 |
The sound is good (at least in games and videos, I didn’t really listen to music), after a couple of months they haven’t broken yet My ears hurt at first, but it went away with time.
Rarely does the volume switch on the headphones themselves slide down (maybe I'm touching it) - I would like it to hold better embu08: use JBL Quantum 50 few months |
The shape of the headphones is unimportant to me, I had a chance to hear it. It’s good that the set has ear pads, and the smallest fit. Because of the sound of these very headphones, I have a lot of special feelings, the smell of a little vikorystuvatsya for watching YouTube and for online news, then it’s especially comfortable for me, I can hear without discomfort. The simplest solution is to physically block the sound of the microphone (there are no options if you feel it is not necessary). Good for the price. Pleasant sound
price microphone mute button Vaga
size (or you can call) Viktoria Dubrovska: use JBL Quantum 50 few months |
I like that they haven’t broken yet (in the past, wired in-ear cables didn’t last longer than a month, but I used them with a phone, so I don’t pull the connection point so often)