JBL Quantum 200 (JBLQUANTUM200BLK)
Videos 17Photos 10 |
JBL Quantum 200 |
|
High-quality sounding closed-back gaming headphones with swivel earcups, cable connection and drop-down mic. Compatible with personal computers, laptops, Apple Mac platform, smartphones, tablets, game consoles (Xbox, Sony PlayStation, Nintendo Switch) and VR devices. Thanks to the use of high-quality dynamic emitters, they are able to create detailed sound stages for games of any popular genres.
Especially good in multiplayer shooters and games with large open spaces. According to the manufacturer, they provide reproduction of the entire sound range (from 20 to 20,000 Hz). Suitable for listening to music of any genre and direction. The JBL Quantum 200 on-ear headphones are positioned as a mid-range product designed for a wide range of casual gamers. The headphones are equipped with a 1.2-metre non-detachable round cable in a durable fabric braid with a 4-pin mini-Jack connector. The kit includes an extension adapter (1.5 m) with a 2x3-pin mini-Jack. The leather-wrapped ear cups are filled with special resilient memory foam. With a tight yet gentle fit, the ear pads conform to the anatomical features of the player's head, providing good passive noise isolation and comfort for extended gaming sessions.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog JBL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models JBL.
Buy JBL Quantum 200
All prices 26 →Навушники JBL Quantum 200 (JBLQUANTUM200BLK) Black | 1 599 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники JBL Quantum 200 Black (JBLQUANTUM200BLK) | 1 419 ₴ |
Ігрові навушники JBL Quantum 200 Black (JBLQUANTUM200BLK) JBLQUANTUM200BLK | 1 599 ₴ |
Игровая гарнитура JBL Quantum 200 Black (JBLQUANTUM200BLK) JBLQUANTUM200BL | 1 489 ₴ |
Навушники ігрові JBL Quantum 200 Black (JBLQUANTUM200BLK) | 1 499 ₴ |
3 2 1 2 |
The sound quality is simply disgusting!!!!! Headphone level for three pennies! There is nothing besides the bass hitting the ears, I have not heard such a terrible sound for a long time. They are not suitable for music, much less for games like shooters. And I ask you to notice this on a premium sound class that can swing headphones up to 600 ohms. Not at all! Just awful bad sound! Not quite full-size, put pressure on the ears. Flimsy volume wheel, no tactile feedback. Сын маминой подруги: use JBL Quantum 200 less than month |
Not recommended before purchase. Take it away else, and smut not in HELLO. The sound for your pennies is normal The design of the plug is even more inadequate, which means that it is broken. Андрій Сокур: use JBL Quantum 200 less than month |
Excellent headphones, but after half a year the left earphone stopped working without any prerequisites. Build quality Material sound The sound of the microphone, but if you have a good sound card Ear cushions are soft Microphone feels flimsy, very bendy Prof1t: use JBL Quantum 200 few months |