Kentavr KDG-505EK (42590)
Videos 1Photos 5 |
Kentavr KDG-505EK 230 B 400 В |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kentavr 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kentavr.
Buy Kentavr KDG-505EK
All prices 14 →Генератор дизельный КЕНТАВР KДГ505ЕК | 32 950 ₴ |
Генератор дизельный Кентавр КДГ505EК 919693 | 32 950 ₴ |
Генератор дизельний Кентавр КДГ 505 ЕК 101343-5 | 32 950 ₴ |
Генератор Кентавр КДГ505EК (80975) | 32 950 ₴ |
Генератор дизельний Кентавр КДГ505ЕК 80975 | 32 950 ₴ |
Does not overheat
A power of 5.5 kW is enough for an air conditioner and a microwave oven, or a rotary hammer and a drill, connected at the same time. The alternator of the device is 100% made of copper, which, according to the manufacturer, contributes to high energy efficiency, as well as the absence of engine overheating even during prolonged operation. When fully loaded, the generator is able to work 2000 hours before the first scheduled revision. Unfortunately, the number of hours worked is not displayed on the generator.
Can charge the battery
The unit is equipped with a standard voltmeter showing the output voltage. To charge the car battery, there are two terminals with a 12 V DC output. And thanks to the AVR (automatic voltage regulation) function, the generator is able to produce high-quality voltage without surges, to which computer equipment is very sensitive. Oil and fuel level indicators will notify the owner in time about the lack of fuel.
Anti-vibration system
The generator is equipped with its own proprietary anti-vibration system, which ensures a stationary position during operation. And the presence of four wheels allows even one person to move the generator, and it weighs a lot — 101 kg. Also, the downside is the rather high fuel consumption of 1.87 liters per hour. However, these shortcomings are compensated by the relatively low price of the unit.
- Model KDG-505EK — Output Voltage 220V
- Model KDG-505EK/3 — Output voltage 400 V
Kentavr KDG-505EK configurations
Price for Kentavr KDG-505EK |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kentavr KDG-505EK | from 25 149 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Kentavr KDG-505EK/3 | from 21 933 ₴ | 14 offers |