LG UltraWide 34WN80C 34 " black
Videos 13Photos 11 | Expecting restock 64 554 ₴ Product type: monitor; Size ("): 34; Curved screen; Panel type: IPS; Treatment: glossy (anti-glare); Resolution: 3440x1440 (21:9); Response time GtG (ms): 5; Viewing angle vert.: 178; Horizontal viewing angle: 178; Brightness (cd/m²): 350; Static contrast: 1 000:1; Colour depth: 8 bit + FRC add to listmy lists |
Close
Head
We recommend products in stockMonitors LG →
from 49 800 ₴
37.5 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers
from 50 299 ₴
for graphics, 37.5 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 72 040 ₴
for graphics, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, Pantone Validated
from 40 884 ₴
38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers
from 53 599 ₴
38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 27 999 ₴
for graphics, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, 2300 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1
from 47 969 ₴
38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers
from 59 379 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 4 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 63 584 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 60 008 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 4 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, LAN, USB 3.1, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 59 189 ₴
for graphics, 40 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, LAN, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers
from 66 800 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 52 040 ₴
38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 66 240 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, webcam, TÜV Rheinland
from 47 068 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
LG UltraWide 34WN80C 34 " black
Screen size:34 "
Resolution:3440x1440 (21:9)
Panel:IPS, response 5 ms
Frequency:60 Hz
Contrast:1 000:1
Brightness:350 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Series LG UltraWide (ultrawide 21:9)Compare using chart →
from 6 539 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 15 800 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 26 300 ₴
for graphics, 34 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt, USB 3.1, speakers, HDR
from 14 211 ₴
for graphics, 34.1 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 3800 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, HDR
from 23 400 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, HDR
from 15 462 ₴
35 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, *VA, response 5 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 9 275 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 16 041 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 5 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 47 068 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 16 868 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 18 220 ₴
34 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 51 299 ₴
gaming, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 13 374 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1800 R, *VA, response 5 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 66 800 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 6 119 ₴
25.7 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 8 944 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 21 160 ₴
for graphics, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 3800 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR
from 9 670 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 54 590 ₴
49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 8 052 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, AMD FreeSync, HDR
AccessoriesAll accessories for LG UltraWide 34WN80C →
Video reviews
34 inch LG Ultrawide 34WN80C Monitor Unboxing and Review | Melissa Maiga
24 May 20204 937 view
LG 34" Curved Ultrawide Monitor 34WN80C-B Review | BEST Ultrawide for $500
5 September 202040 860 view
LG 34WN80C-B Review - Best Budget Ultrawide?
26 November 20211 539 view
LG UltraWide Monitor 34WN80C, Logitech MX Keys, Logitech MX Master 3 Mouse - Unboxing & Review
9 February 20208 375 view
LG 34WN80C-B UltraWide Monitor 34” 21:9 Curved WQHD (3440 x 1440) IPS Display
27 March 2022209 view
LG 34WN80C-B 34 Inch Review | The Ultrawide Curve Monitor Beast!
26 July 202078 502 view
LG 34" Curved Ultrawide Monitor 34WN80C-B Unboxing | BEST Monitor for $500
4 August 202018 789 view
Review of LG 34WN80C-B 34 inch curved ultra wide Monitor
24 August 202018 330 view
LG 34WN80C Ultra Wide Monitor
27 December 20206 626 view
LG 34WN80C-B Ultrawide Monitor Review
9 June 202029 556 view
LG 34" Curved UltraWide Monitor 34WN80C-B Review! Best MacBook Monitor under $600?
17 June 2020169 069 view
LG UltraWide Curved Monitor Review 34WN80C
17 December 202140 983 view
Set up LG UltraWide 34WN80C Curved Monitor in Craft Room
15 January 202024 294 view