LG UltraWide 49WQ95C 49 " white
Videos 3Photos 8 |
LG UltraWide 49WQ95C 49 " white
2023UltraWide (ultrawide 21:9)Power DeliverycurvedHDRTÜV RheinlandFreeSyncKVMspeakersuSB 3.0 hubslim bezelgood DCI-P3
Screen size:49 "
Resolution:5120x1440 (32:9)
Panel:IPS, response 5 ms
Frequency:144 Hz
Contrast:1 000:1
Brightness:400 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, PBP, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy LG UltraWide 49WQ95C 49 " white
LG 49WQ95C-WТип монитор Диагональ 49 " Дисплей Изогнутый экран Тип матрицы IPS / Nano IPS / Покрытие экрана глянцевое (антибликовое) Разрешение 5120x1440 (32:9) Размер пикселя 0.23 мм Время отклика (GtG) 5 мс Частота смены кадров 144 Гц Угол обзора по вертикали 178 ° Угол обзора по горизонтали 178 ° Яркость 400 кд/м² Статическая контрастность 1... more000:1 Глубина цвета 8 бит Цветовой охват (DCI P3) 98 % Поддержка HDR DisplayHDR 400 Megadom.net7 year with us (Dnipro) Warranty: 12 month Report | 54 590 ₴ |
Монітор LG 49WQ95C-W (49WQ95C-W)45 днів захисту кожного пікселяЯкщо впродовж 45 днів із моменту купівлі монітора LG виникне дефект матриці, що полягає в постійному світінні або не світінні будь-якого субпікселя, виробник гарантує заміну монітора на новий. один. Акція поширюється на кожен монітор LG, придбаний у період дії акції (до 31 грудня 2023 р.), який має хоча б один цифрови... moreй роз'єм: HDMI/DVI/Displa Foco.com.uaNew store (Lviv) Report | 56 770 ₴ |
Монітор LG 49WQ95C-W | 54 936 ₴ |
LG 49WQ95C-Wпредоплата 45 днів захисту кожного пікселяЯкщо протягом 45 днів з дати покупки монітора LG виникне дефект матриці, який полягає в постійному світінні або несвіті будь-якого субпікселя, виробник гарантує заміну монітора на новий . Акція поширюється на кожен монітор LG, придбаний протягом періоду дії акції (до 31 грудня 2024 року), який має принаймні... moreодин цифровий роз’єм: HDMI / DVI / Display Dnn.in.uaLess than year (Lviv) Report | 56 770 ₴ |
Series LG UltraWide (ultrawide 21:9)Compare using chart →
from 7 316 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 15 972 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1500 R, *VA, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 26 300 ₴
for graphics, 34 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt, USB 3.1, speakers, HDR
from 14 390 ₴
for graphics, 34.1 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 3800 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, HDR
from 11 297 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, HDR
from 15 379 ₴
35 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, *VA, response 5 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 17 832 ₴
gaming, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 5 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 9 071 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 47 068 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 18 220 ₴
34 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 16 830 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 6 085 ₴
25.7 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 51 299 ₴
gaming, 38 ", 3840x1600 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, Thunderbolt, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 13 155 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 1800 R, *VA, response 5 ms, 100 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 66 800 ₴
for graphics, 39.7 ", 5K, 4K, 5120x2160 (21:9), curved, 2500 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 72 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Thunderbolt, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 8 944 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 21 160 ₴
for graphics, 34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, 3800 R, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR
from 9 670 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 8 299 ₴
29 ", 2560x1080 (21:9), IPS, response 5 ms, 75 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 23 440 ₴
34 ", 3440x1440 (21:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 60 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, LAN, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR
AccessoriesAll accessories for LG UltraWide 49WQ95C →
Video reviews
5 Reasons Why I LOVE the LG 5K 49-inch SUPER UltraWide Monitor 49WQ95C-W
2 December 2022402 508 view
LG UltraWide 49WQ95C full review #lg #lgmonitor #mintor
21 June 2023152 view
LG UltraWide Monitor : 49WQ95C – The 32:9 Dual QHD (5120x1440) Nano IPS HDR Monitor | LG
19 August 202225 225 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 60 280 ₴
for graphics, 49 ", 5120x1440 (32:9), curved, IPS, response 5 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, Power Delivery, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 889 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 10 621 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 932 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 5 499 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 165 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 8 444 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 5 432 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, TÜV Rheinland
from 4 883 ₴
gaming, 24 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible