Metabo SBE 760 600841500
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Metabo SBE 760 600841500 |
|
Drill chuck: types and differencesSpecifics of different types of chucks for drilling and working with fasteners
Which is better: drill, screwdriver or drill-driver?We study the design features and specifics of the use of such similar, but still different types of power tools
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Metabo SBE 760 600841500
Ударний дриль Metabo SBE 760 ЗВП + кейс (600841500) | 4 622 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 з кейсом 600841500 | 4 623 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 в пластиковому кофрі 600841500 | 4 623 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 600841500 | 4 714 ₴ |
There aren't many companies that make a really good instrument, and Metabo is one of the best. There are already regular complaints even against Bosch, but this German company still holds its own and this cannot but inspire respect. Therefore, when choosing a drill for professional use, I did not think for a long time. A solid 2-speed impact drill for moderate professional use. Average power 760 watts. At low speeds (first speed has a limit of 1300 rpm) it has a powerful torque and copes well with large diameters in wood, and considerable ones in concrete and metal. In concrete and stone, the shock mode helps a lot, I would say that this is more likely not a shock, but a vibration mode. But, one hell of a job and it works well)) The handles and the main and auxiliary are comfortable. I liked the preliminary adjustment of the rotation speed, when you can limit it with the wheel as you need. She also has something like a safety clutch that disconnects the drive in the event of a jammed drill. Such a protection from a fool)) The chuck-spindle is also sensible, it is clamped elementarily and holds perfectly. You can clamp drills with a shank up to 13 mm in diameter. There is a reverse and a clamp of the pressed button for long drilling. In general, in the work she showed herself very worthy, she is not particularly afraid of dust, she does not overheat. It weighs 2.3 kg, that is, during long-term work, the hands are not particularly tiring. Another important point is the guarantee and it is given for a drill for 36 months. The delivery set, frankly, is not rich, and even in a cardboard box, while the price is not at all small. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Features of the package:
- Article 600841000 — keyless chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied without case
- Article 600841850 — keyless chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied with a case
- Article 600841500 — key chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied with case
- Article 600841510 — key chuck type (Ø 16 mm), supplied with case
Metabo SBE 760 600841500 configurations
Price for Metabo SBE 760 600841500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo SBE 760 600841850 | from 3 499 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841000 | from 3 490 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841500 | from 4 622 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841510 | from 4 747 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →