Metabo SBE 760 600841000
Videos 2Photos 5 |
Metabo SBE 760 600841000 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Buy Metabo SBE 760 600841000
All prices 10 →Ударний дриль Metabo SBE 760 БЗП (600841000) | 4 455 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 (ШЗП) 600841000 | 4 456 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 600841000 | 4 456 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 (600841000) | 3 490 ₴ |
Дриль ударний Metabo SBE 760 (0.76 кВт, 58000 уд/хв) (600841000) 600841000 | 4 456 ₴ |
There aren't many companies that make a really good instrument, and Metabo is one of the best. There are already regular complaints even against Bosch, but this German company still holds its own and this cannot but inspire respect. Therefore, when choosing a drill for professional use, I did not think for a long time. A solid 2-speed impact drill for moderate professional use. Average power 760 watts. At low speeds (first speed has a limit of 1300 rpm) it has a powerful torque and copes well with large diameters in wood, and considerable ones in concrete and metal. In concrete and stone, the shock mode helps a lot, I would say that this is more likely not a shock, but a vibration mode. But, one hell of a job and it works well)) The handles and the main and auxiliary are comfortable. I liked the preliminary adjustment of the rotation speed, when you can limit it with the wheel as you need. She also has something like a safety clutch that disconnects the drive in the event of a jammed drill. Such a protection from a fool)) The chuck-spindle is also sensible, it is clamped elementarily and holds perfectly. You can clamp drills with a shank up to 13 mm in diameter. There is a reverse and a clamp of the pressed button for long drilling. In general, in the work she showed herself very worthy, she is not particularly afraid of dust, she does not overheat. It weighs 2.3 kg, that is, during long-term work, the hands are not particularly tiring. Another important point is the guarantee and it is given for a drill for 36 months. The delivery set, frankly, is not rich, and even in a cardboard box, while the price is not at all small. |
The German company Metabowerke GmbH has almost a century of experience in the production of corded and cordless drills, screwdrivers, rotary hammers, and other construction equipment and tools. Metabo products are distinguished by high quality, long service life, and, most importantly, German assembly.
Ease and simplicity in work
The SBE 760 impact drill is literally designed for maximum ease of use, as it weighs only 2.3 kg. The keyless chuck allows you to quickly change the drill without the use of additional keys and fixtures, and the two-position speed switch allows you to quickly set the drill to work with other materials. In addition, the spindle with an internal hexagon 6.35 mm for a bit allows you to do without a chuck.
However, for the sake of lightness, the output power of the tool has suffered, here it is only 760 W, which obviously may not be enough to work with especially durable materials.
Nothing extra
In the configuration, in addition to the BZP, we have an additional handle with a depth limiter. But, unfortunately, there is no case, the drill comes in a cardboard box. We assume that this is done to reduce the cost. Although it is unlikely that it greatly affected the price, but on convenience, alas, yes.
Increased speed
Despite the weak power, the model has numerous revolutions in the standard (3200 rpm) and shock (58,000 rpm) modes, which, compared to the closest price competitors, brings it to the first positions. Users note the increased convenience of working with various materials, which is provided by the Vario technology: automatic speed control depending on the properties of the material. And a big plus in the safety treasury is the use of the Metabo S-automatic protective clutch, which turns off the drive when the drill is suddenly blocked during operation.
Metabo SBE 760 is a reliable functional and inexpensive tool for work both at home and professionally at small repair and construction sites.
- Article 600841000 — keyless chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied without case
- Article 600841850 — keyless chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied with a case
- Article 600841500 — key chuck type (Ø 13 mm), supplied with case
- Article 600841510 — key chuck type (Ø 16 mm), supplied with case
Metabo SBE 760 600841000 configurations
Price for Metabo SBE 760 600841000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo SBE 760 600841850 | from 3 499 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841000 | from 3 490 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841500 | from 4 622 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Metabo SBE 760 600841510 | from 4 747 ₴ | 3 offers |