Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500
Videos 1Photos 4 |
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 |
|
Lightweight and high performance 2-speed pistol drill/driver with high torque and high performance brushless motor. Represents one of the successful and very balanced models of professional hand-held power tools, focused on the performance of repair, assembly and dismantling and finishing work. It is completed with a quick-release self-tightening chuck, designed to work with drills with a diameter of 0.3 to 13 mm.
If necessary, it can be dismantled and work can be continued using bits / drills inserted into a magnetic hex bit holder with a standard size 1/4''. The Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 drill driver is equipped with a durable planetary gear with steel gears and a compact, maintenance-free brushless motor. This bundle shows impressive energy efficiency and outstanding overload resistance, which is essential for intensive professional use. Supplied with two Metabo Li-Power HD Li-Ion batteries with a capacity of 2 Ah at 12 V, a SC 30 charger and an impact-resistant plastic case.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Buy Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500
All prices 20 →Акумуляторний шуруповерт Metabo BS 18 L BL Q + 2 акб 18 V 2 Ah + з/в + кей | 7 845 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шурупокрут Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 | 7 845 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шуруповерт Metabo BS 18 L BL Q, 2 акб 18 В Li-Power 2. | 7 845 ₴ |
Аккумуляторная дрель-шуруповерт Metabo ВS 18 L BL Quick (602327500) | 7 845 ₴ |
Акумуляторний дриль-шурупокрут Metabo BS 18 L BL Q (602327500) 602327500 | 7 844 ₴ |
The device is definitely good. Although the batteries are 2 Ah, they are more than enough for work. In addition, when one is charging and the other is working, the first one has time to charge. The handle is ergonomic for a secure grip. The screwdriver is well balanced. The power is excellent, the main thing is not to overdo it and not to yawn (when working with wood, it wraps the screws a couple of mm deeper than necessary). The magnet in the hexagon is weak, so it is better to use an adapter with a normal holder. I consider its only drawback to be its heaviness (turning roofing screws feels like crushing a fly with a sledgehammer). In general, I am 100% satisfied with the device, an ideal contraption for repair and installation / dismantling. Batteries are durable and charge quickly. The handle is ergonomic for a secure grip. The screwdriver is well balanced. The power is great. when working with wood, it can wrap self-tapping screws a couple of mm deeper than necessary. The magnet in the hexagon is weak, so it is better to use an adapter with a normal holder. Heavy. Олег: use Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 more than year |
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 configurations
Price for Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327500 | from 7 844 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327800 | from 13 040 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327840 | from 4 999 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 L BL Q 602327890 | from 4 329 ₴ | 18 offers |