Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850
Videos 9Photos 10 |
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850 |
|
High-performance cordless angle grinder (grinder) of medium power with a closed brushless motor and electronic overload protection. It is positioned as a hand-held power tool of the upper price category, designed for active professional use. Easily and quickly handles with impressive volumes of work, can be operated in a loaded mode for a long time. It is used as an effective grinding and cutting tool for processing a wide variety of metal structures, natural and artificial stone, concrete and reinforced concrete, ceramics, bricks and other hard mineral materials.
An important advantage of the Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850 angle grinder is its moderate weight (2.4 kg) and relatively compact overall dimensions. The high-tech brushless motor, equipped with a soft start system, provides impressively high efficiency, impressive torque and is able to cope with the most severe loads for a long time. An electronic safety shutdown system reduces kickback when the disc is locked. The durable bevel gear is housed in a durable and heat dissipating die-cast aluminium housing. Ergonomic shapes are optimized for a comfortable and firm grip, and the protective cover is equipped with an anti-twist mechanism. Supplied without batteries and charger.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850 configurations
Price for Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077660 | from 14 659 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077810 | from 14 444 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick Set 613077930 | from 22 829 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick Set 613077940 | from 22 326 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077840 | from 9 986 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Metabo WB 18 LTX BL 125 Quick 613077850 | from 6 981 ₴ | 2 offers |