Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H
Videos 36Photos 10 |
Choose Size tyre
Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H 215/55 R17 98 H |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Michelin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Michelin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H
All prices 13 →Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H XL | 4 950 ₴ |
Зимние шины Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H XL 1001866919 | 6 425 ₴ |
Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55R17 98H | 6 400 ₴ |
Michelin X-ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H | 6 225 ₴ |
Шины Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H XL | 6 600 ₴ |
8 more offer(s)
Video reviews
Always confident and predictable.
Quiet Reliable I almost climbed the icy snow-covered bumpy slope of ~45° with rear-wheel drive; there was not enough room to accelerate.
From my experience ~900t.km Michelin is the cheapest tire if you understand how to count. use Michelin X-Ice Snow 185/60 R16 86H few months |
Производства Россия Экономичная 5+
Тихая 5+ Водоотвод 5 Мокрый снег 5 Комфорт 5+ Цепкая 5+ Без гидро усилителя стал легче руль Обкатка +/- 100 км Пока рекомендую. Будет погода предлагать более серьезные испытания - протестирую отпишусь по возможности. Обледенелость 4 (лучше чем Альпина 3) (До north 3 по льду не дотягивает.) Но как не странно на обледенелый подъём я поднялся, и тормозит на обледенелости на 4. Прогнозируемая, рекомендую. Жаль что большинство считает её дорогой. |
2 out of 3 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H configurations
Price for Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michelin X-Ice Snow 215/55 R17 98H | from 4 950 ₴ | 13 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
Made in Russia.
Excellent braking
In response to all provocations of skidding, it stabilizes on the ice.
It falls a little short of the studded Michelin North 3.
185/65r14
175/65r14
Both cars without ABC