Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O 30 m²
Videos 7Photos 2 |
Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O 30 m²
25 m²30 m²
Ultimate Comfort (quiet, with hygrometer)ionizationinverteroperating in extreme heatsevere frost operationvery quiet
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:30 m²
heating T:from -25 °C
Functions:night mode, ionization, self-cleaning
Ability to control via Wi-Fi (module sold separately)
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O 30 m²
All prices 8 →Кондиціонер Midea MT-12N8D6-I/ MBT-12N8D6-O | 15 980 ₴ |
Midea Ultimete Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O | 20 235 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O | 17 900 ₴ |
Спліт-система Midea MSMT-12HRFN8 | 16 982 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O | 15 984 ₴ |
3 more offer(s)
I have been using this conditioner for a year now, since last summer. Fully meets my needs. Works very quietly, with my profession (simultaneous interpreter), the level of concentration, sometimes rolls over, any noise is distracting and unnerving. In addition, there is a "Silky" mode, then I completely forget that it is turned on. The presence of blinds with holes that cut through the air stream simply removes the problem of a cold stream and an inflated head and neck, and just discomfort. In general, I don’t like air conditioners (everything except my own), I instantly get sick from this artificial cooling and cold air flow. Mine does not blow at all, the feeling that the room is simply cooling evenly, I, in principle, do not have to bother with air direction settings, turning blinds or switching temperatures. Conder is completely self-sufficient. In general, I don’t turn it off, I entered the temperature regime I needed, pressed the SILKY button and then he himself and at least sleep, at least work, at least stand under it. My cat, the Sphynx breed - without wool, in short - is also satisfied. Plus WI-FI, plus it warms in winter, plus economy mode. What was required, for this money. works quietly, there is a "Silky" mode, WI-FI, heating, economy mode didn't notice Yuriy Kulik: use Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O more than year |
Noisy indoor unit and intermittently loud crackling is heard. You can also hear the beating of the motor intermittently. The Follow Me function does not work clearly. When it is activated, the remote control shows different temperatures, I did not notice any patterns in determining the temperature. The documentation says nothing about this. 3 I immediately chose only from inverter ones. It is medium in size, but its big plus is that it is flat and does not protrude much from the wall. On this, all the pluses ended. Noisy indoor unit and periodically a strong crack is heard. You can also hear the beating of the motor intermittently. Not matching the quality of the current price for it. Disappointed with this conditioner. I do not recommend this conditioner. Indoor unit design Noisy indoor unit and intermittently loud crackling is heard. You can also hear the beating of the motor intermittently. use Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-09N8D6-I/MBT-09N8D6-O less than month |
Add Review
Video reviews
Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O configurations
Price for Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-09N8D6-I/MBT-09N8D6-O 25 m² | from 14 000 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Midea Ultimate Comfort MT-12N8D6-I/MBT-12N8D6-O 30 m² | from 15 980 ₴ | 8 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →