Naturehike Ango Pop-up (NH21ZP010)
Videos 6Photos 12 |
A three-person camping tent from the Naturehike brand can be classified as a mid-budget solution. It is suitable primarily for short-term outings into nature during the warm season, including weekend trips, relaxing near bodies of water, etc. One of the main features of the model is a quick installation system with folding out like an umbrella. Accordingly, even a novice tourist can count on minimal labor intensity and high speed of the “setting up camp” process.
The Naturehike Ango Pop-up tent has a tent-shaped body, which increases the height space (140 cm), but reduces resistance to strong wind loads. At the same time, fairly strong aluminum arches of increased thickness (16 mm) are used here, while the weight of the product only slightly exceeds 5 kg (which by camping standards is not a big deal). The polyester awning is supplemented with polyurethane impregnation, which provides a basic water resistance of 2000 mm of water column - it will definitely withstand light precipitation. The sleeping area has a square shape with floor dimensions of 210 by 210 cm. There are two entrances to it, which, among other things, will simplify ventilation. The absence of a vestibule is partly compensated for by the canopy, and other features include not only mosquito nets, but also internal pockets, and a loop for hanging a lantern.
Buy Naturehike Ango Pop-up
All prices 18 →Палатка трехместная Naturehike Ango Pop-Uup NH21ZP010 (6927595796351) 1458 | 6 510 ₴ |
Намет тримісний Naturehike Ango Air 3P NH21ZP010, 210T зі стійками зелений | 6 510 ₴ |
Палатка Naturehike Ango Pop-Up NH21ZP010 210T со стойками, темно-зеленая ( | 7 061 ₴ |
Намет автоматичний тримісний Naturehike Ango Pop-Up NH21ZP010 210T зі стій | 7 060 ₴ |
Палатка Naturehike Ango Pop-Uup NH21ZP010 темно-зеленый (6927595796351) | 7 060 ₴ |