Philips 273V7QDSB 27 "
Videos 7Photos 3 |
Affordable large 27-inch Full HD monitor with a high-quality matrix and support for a variety of analogue and digital connection options. Refers to the low-cost line of devices that are manufactured by the Chinese company TPV Technology, which bought the rights to produce monitors under the Philips brand. The main distinguishing feature of this model can be called a low price, which is successfully combined with a decent level of quality.
A large screen with a visible diagonal of 68.6 cm and a resolution of 1920x1080 is made on the basis of an IPS matrix equipped with Flicker-Free LED backlight based on white LEDs. It provides bright and saturated colours, an acceptable maximum brightness level of 250 cd/m². and a good static contrast ratio of 1000:1. Comfortable viewing angles of the Philips 273V7QDSB monitor at the same time tend to the maximum possible 178 degrees.
A sufficiently large pixel (0.311 mm) allows the user to be further from the screen, which reduces eye strain. The relatively fast response time of the matrix allows you to clearly transmit images with fast movement, which is especially important for computer games. The monitor can receive a signal via the analogue VGA D-sub interface or connect to the Dual Link DVI-D and HDMI 1.4 digital ports.
Buy Philips 273V7QDSB 27 "
All prices 55 →Philips 27" 273V7QDSB Black 273V7QDSB/00 | 5 131 ₴ |
Монітор 27" Philips (273V7QDSB/00) Black | 5 069 ₴ |
PHILIPS V-LINE 273V7QDSB/00 | 5 389 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips V-Line 273V7QDSB/00 | 5 249 ₴ |
Монітор Philips V-Line 273V7QDSB/00 | 5 007 ₴ |
2 0 4 11 |
It suits me at least for household chores, and you can watch a movie and play good toys. The image is realistic, the viewing angles are wide both vertically and horizontally. The frames are narrow around the screen, there are no glare, flickering, too. Picture. Assembly. design Yeah I don't even know use Philips 273V7QDSB few months |
I bought - I work, there is not a single broken pixel. I don’t see glare on the screen, and the backlight here is more or less good, it didn’t work, of course, but the monitor is not a mega top or which one is expensive, just a device for household chores, movies for someone, games for someone, although games are still ... depending on what. there may be loops, this is a monitor on an IPS matrix, for toys it is better to watch TN. And here the ports are in order, and with the design, it seems as if it has no frames. Picture. Viewing angles In my opinion, none Pakos: use Philips 273V7QDSB few months |
i bought it without looking (manzana.ua), fell for 27 "and a thin frame .. not a bad thing, it has been serving well for more than 2 months. sorry there are no speakers, although there is a sound control in the monitor). in the store they checked everything with me + carefully everything they packed it back, gave good advice and even helped to take it out :) Thin frame, bringing aesthetic pleasure). Large 27 "!!! diagonal - a mini cinema at home (I'm not sorry. But I wanted to take 22". Now I dream of 43 "). Not bad modes, but everything can be adjusted to suit you). Tilt angle is adjustable). three connectors: VGA DVI HDMI.games-movies-work - with a bang.) The yellowish LowBlue mode is pleasing to the eye in the evening and at night. Only the VGA cable is included - buy the rest (. There are no speakers - only a headphone output (it works if you connect HDMI). It wobbles a lot when you press the buttons and when the table wobbles. after switching to sleep mode, it writes for a while "no connection - check the cable". The same thing happens when the computer boots up - the signal is shown not from the first seconds of startup, but after 5-8 seconds (maybe the monitor needs warming up?). A bit high price, but I do not regret use Philips 273V7QDSB few months |
Philips 273V7QDSB configurations
Price for Philips 273V7QDSB |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips 243V7QDSB 24 " | from 3 324 ₴ | 58 offers | ||
Philips 273V7QDSB 27 " | from 4 829 ₴ | 56 offers |