Philips 245E1S 24 " (245E1S/01)
Videos 5Photos 5 |
Slim bezel, stylish work and play monitor that fits in with both the business office setting and the relaxed home environment. The screen of the model uses an 8-bit QaudHD format IPS-matrix (2560x1440 pixels) as a substrate. It has a refresh rate of 75 Hz, shows a peak brightness of 250 cd / m² and a response time of about 4 ms (when switching from grey pixel to grey). In addition, the Philips 245E1S display claims 117 percent coverage of the sRGB colour space triangle, which guarantees the correct colour reproduction of the monitor.
The LowBlue mode used in the model reduces the level of harmful radiation in the blue part of the spectrum, and the Flicker-Free technology adjusts the brightness and eliminates the flickering of the LED backlight. The outputs on board the monitor are represented by an analogue VGA connector, a DisplayPort version 1.2 interface and an HDMI port version 1.4. The monitor stand provides the ability to adjust the screen tilt from -5° to 20° for comfortable viewing.
Buy Philips 245E1S 24 "
All prices 39 →Philips 23.8" 245E1S Black 245E1S/00 | 7 058 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" Philips 245E1S/00 | 6 899 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 23.8" IPS Black (245E1S/00) 245E1S/00 | 7 041 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips 245E1S/00, 245E1S/01 | 6 556 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 245E1S/00 | 6 772 ₴ |
0 1 1 11 |
Great model for your money! Quality matrix Matte display 75hz Price Fixed stand There may be small highlights, but they are imperceptible during any activity, except for a completely black screen Алексей Ватман: use Philips 275E1S few months |
Very happy with my new purchase! After the old LG 22 "with full HD, it's just a plane! The price, compared to competitors, is very pleasant. 27" IPS with 2k resolution is optimal, you definitely don't need more. I connected it with an HDMI cable, quickly set it up for myself, before buying I heard that the default is 60hz and to set 75 you need to dance with tambourines, but this is not entirely true ... yes, the default is 60, but it was not difficult to set 75) for my nVidia vidyuhi is the maximum resolution, I just went into the settings and just indicated 75) I also heard a review about not convenient control buttons, as for me, it’s very convenient, on the old one there were touch buttons, that’s where the hemorrhoid was, it didn’t work, it worked when no need. And in general, when setting up the driver installation, the programme takes you to the official website - the driver and the SmartControl programme are downloaded there, and you don’t touch the buttons at all, you click with the mouse and that’s it) I heard that with a resolution of 2k - the text in some programs and games is not readable - small becomes-do not agree! Yes, everything is getting smaller, but you have to move 5 meters away so as not to make out the text) And then, for me this is a huge +! Since I work in video-audio editors, and who fumbles in the subject, a bunch of tracks are collected for the project and I always had to twist, turn the workspace, which notably pissed me off, here often everything is placed entirely, which is simply frantically pleasing) price, diagonal, thin frames, resolution, realistic colors, convenient software and in general) well, maybe the design, but it's not for everyone Олег: use Philips 275E1S less than month |
I was looking for an inexpensive low-cost monitor in 2K. Fully met my expectations and even more. Excellent picture and rich colors. Contrast and brightness are good. The picture is just great! The best budget solution in 2K. They are not here |
Philips 245E1S configurations
Price for Philips 245E1S |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips 245E1S 24 " | from 6 072 ₴ | 39 offers | ||
Philips 275E1S 27 " | from 7 461 ₴ | 62 offers |