Philips 275S1AE 27 " black
Videos 1Photos 6 |
Buy Philips 275S1AE 27 " black
All prices 55 →Philips 27" 275S1AE Black 275S1AE | 10 373 ₴ |
Монітор 27" Philips S Line 275S1AE/00 | 9 919 ₴ |
PHILIPS 275S1AE/00 | 10 483 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 27" 275S1AE/00 IPS Black 275S1AE/00 | 10 101 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips 275S1AE/00, 275S1AE/01 | 10 581 ₴ |
Top monitor, but not expensive. gives a cool image, viewing angles are normal from all sides, there are no glare and distortion, the coating is matte and protects against bunnies, I like it - a beautiful monitor Matrix. Review. Assembly. Appearance No cons Валера Тулху: use Philips 275S1AE few months |
Philips monitors are often suitable for a wide range of applications. The model 275S1AE is positioned as the main screen for a computer or an auxiliary display for a laptop.
IPS screen
The monitor is equipped with a 27-inch 8-bit IPS panel with an anti-glare coating that reaches 25% haze. For the display, an extended colour gamut (123% of the sRGB environment) is claimed, it is also characterized by a high resolution of the broadcast image (2560x1440 pixels) and a refresh rate of 75 Hz. Adaptive-Sync adaptive sync technology guarantees smooth picture output without noise and frame breaks.
Brand Features
A proprietary feature of the monitor is SmartImage technology. It dynamically optimizes the contrast, colour saturation and sharpness of the broadcast content for the benefit of proper image quality. Adherents of long gatherings in front of the monitor screen will come in handy with the LowBlue mode, which reduces the wavelength of the blue colour harmful to the eyes. In addition, the Philips 275S1AE has received TÜV Rheinland certification, confirming the display's visual comfort.
Developed ergonomics
The ergonomic supporting leg of the device provides the possibility of adjusting the screen position in height, tilt and rotation angles(up to portrait orientation mode). Got the monitor and built-in speakers format 2 x 2 watts. The body of the model has an HDMI connector, one DisplayPort v 1.2 interface, a digital DVI-D port. The monitor performs well in all aspects of work, with the exception of perhaps dynamic games. However, this is already a topic for a separate discussion (see the material "Five inexpensive 27-inch monitors with a refresh rate of 144 Hz").