Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 (GC1740/20)
Videos 1Photos 11 |
Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 blue red |
|
An entry-level steam iron positioned by the manufacturer in an affordable price segment. The model can serve as an excellent choice for those who iron infrequently and in small volumes. The main advantage of the device is its affordable price. The ironing system received a large non-stick non-stick soleplate. The Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 steam iron handles both delicate and coarse fabrics with ease.
The extended Triple Precision nozzle gives you the ability to iron in the most hard-to-reach places. The model can be ironed with steam. In this case, the density of the steam shock is 90 g / min, and the density of steam with continuous supply is 25 g / min. This is enough to easily and quickly smooth out persistent naughty creases. The power of the ironing system reaches 2000 watts. The volume of the steam generator reaches 220 mL. The iron reaches operating temperature in just 30 seconds. In this case, the low-cost model gives odds to many more professional and expensive counterparts.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips EasySpeed GC 1740
Праска з парою Philips EasySpeed GC1740/20 | 1 413 ₴ |
Утюг с паром Philips EasySpeed GC1740/20 | 1 409 ₴ |
Праска з парою Philips EasySpeed GC1740/20 | 1 403 ₴ |
"The budget model of one of the best manufacturers of household appliances. It may not have any super powers, but this iron is quite suitable for home use. It is light, weighs less than a kilogram. But this does not mean that it irons poorly. It copes with any fabrics, they can iron both a chiffon blouse and a parka and dense fabric. At the same time, it does not require any special efforts or pressing. The desired effect is achieved due to temperature. Moreover, the regulator does not look like on Soviet irons, where there are three dots and everything "Here, in addition to this, the types of fabrics are also indicated at the temperature level that corresponds to them. In case the high temperature is not enough, I use steam or even a steam boost. I don't know what system is here, but scale does not fall on clothes and does not leave dirty marks ( this used to often happen with old irons). south. For a year of active use, I have never had to clean it from soot, it simply does not burn. There is a descaling system, it is quite primitive, but does not change the essence. The feature is definitely useful. Not a bad iron, nothing to complain about non-stick coating, descaling i do not see Alexandra: use Philips EasySpeed GC 1742 few months |
Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 configurations
Price for Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips EasySpeed GC 1740 | from 1 403 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Philips EasySpeed GC 1742 | from 907 ₴ | 49 offers |