Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90 black
Videos 9Photos 11 |
Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90 |
|
Powerful, modern, advanced immersion blender from the Philips Viva Collection. This is a multifunctional model, one of the main advantages of which is a large number of attachments in the kit. For example, the blender foot uses ProMix technology and is a triangular-shaped nozzle that ensures optimal ingredient flow and maximum performance of the device. In addition, the submersible has a wave-shaped nozzle that prevents splashing and helps keep the kitchen clean.
You can grind and mix vegetables, fruits and other ingredients for cocktails and smoothies right in the 500 ml shaker. It's made from BPA-free materials and leak-proof, so you can be sure your drink won't spill out in your bag or backpack. The XL size chopper with sharp blades is able to quickly cut even large pieces and hard foods, such as meat, vegetables, herbs and nuts.
The whisk, which is also included with Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90, is designed for whipping cream, sauces, mayonnaise, batter and air cream. And the model also acts as a kitchen machine thanks to three slicing discs. More precisely, this is a spiralizer with nozzles for cutting vegetables and fruits in three forms: spaghetti, linguine and noodles. The attachments are easy to attach and detach from the motor unit at the push of a button and are dishwasher safe. In addition, the blender is equipped with an 800 W motor that develops speeds up to 11,500 rpm and provides fast and efficient chopping, mixing and whipping to a smooth consistency. Only one button with SpeedTouch technology is responsible for control: the harder you press it, the faster the speed of the device becomes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90 black
All prices 48 →Philips Philips HR2657/90 | 3 999 ₴ |
Блендер Philips HR2657/90 | 3 999 ₴ |
Philips Viva Collection Ручний блендер ProMix HR2657/90 | 3 999 ₴ |
Блендер Philips HR2657/90 | 3 569 ₴ |
Блендер Philips HR2657/90 | 3 199 ₴ |
We are painting hour after hour. Blender is like a blender)) there was nothing bad in the corstuvania, so there’s nothing to be particularly grateful for. brightness, variety, number of additional attachments-modules nope Володимир Савчук: use Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90 more than year |
The blender is easy to use and all accessories are quick and easy to install without instructions. Nice design, stepless speed control and powerful 800 watt motor. Ergonomically shaped handle with a SpeedTouch button that allows you to change the power / speed. Even with intensive use, the noise level remains within acceptable limits! It is very inconvenient that there is no fixation of the control button and you need to keep it pressed all the time of use, which is quite tiring after a long period of use. The chopper unfortunately does not cut very well, and chop the onion rather roughly. Almost all parts are dishwasher safe, but the matte black finish will leave a residue. I am most satisfied with the puree nozzle, it does an excellent job with almost every vegetable. Nice design, stepless speed control and powerful 800 watt motor. Even with intensive use, the noise level remains within acceptable limits! It is very inconvenient that there is no fixation of the control button and you need to keep it pressed all the time of use, which is quite tiring after a long period of use. The chopper unfortunately does not cut very well, and chop the onion rather roughly. On the matte black surface remains a plaque. Юлия: use Philips Viva Collection HR2657/90 few months |
- Power cord length - 120 cm