QUBE B24F75-VA 23.8 " black
Photos 6 |
Far from the most advanced gaming monitor from the Ukrainian manufacturer QUBE, which stands out from the competition due to the simultaneous support of both adaptive synchronization technologies: AMD FreeSync and NVIDIA G-SYNC (Compatible version). The QUBE B24F75-VA is based on a 24-inch IPS-matrix with a color depth of 6 bits + FRC and a classic Full HD resolution. The screen provides a maximum image brightness of 300 cd / m² and a color gamut of 72% of the NTSC triangle, and the refresh rate is increased to 75 Hz.
The model belongs to the lower price segment and is positioned as a product for novice gamers, for whom the resolution and response speed of the matrix does not play an important role. The monitor's Achilles' heel lies in its responsiveness. A time of 16 ms (from gray to gray) is quite a lot nowadays, so the model will best reveal itself in adventure games, RTS, survivors and other game genres in which the dynamics of the gameplay does not play a decisive role.
Additionally, the monitor supports a number of advanced technologies designed to enhance the quality of the work or gaming process. In particular, it implements a Low blue light filter, which reduces the amount of blue spectrum in the backlight, and Flicker-Free technology, which reduces backlight flicker. To connect to an image source, the CUBE monitor has both modern digital ports (Display Port 1.2 + HDMI 2.0) and an old analog VGA input. Additionally, a pair of speakers with a power of 2 watts is installed in the monitor.
Buy QUBE B24F75-VA 23.8 " black
All prices 9 →Монітор 23.8" QUBE B24F75-VA | 3 999 ₴ |
Монітор Qube B24F75-VA | 5 471 ₴ |
Монитор Qube B24F75-VA | 5 427 ₴ |
Монітор QUBE 23.8" B24F75-VA | 5 289 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" QUBE B24F75-VA | 3 999 ₴ |
The best option for your money.
It's a bad picture, no dimming or light, 75 hertz, and no need for speakers. It's really easy to climb. For such a price you can’t buy it.
They write that they are not adjustable in height, but for such a pittance I am not in 1 monitor without getting a stand where it is possible to adjust the height. Дмитро Олександрович: use QUBE B24F75-VA few months |
Included: Monitor, Power cable, Power adapter, Stand, HDMI cable, Documentation.
Connection interfaces VGA, DisplayPort, HDMI. (as for a public sector employee this is no big deal).