Samsung Galaxy S10 128 GB
Videos 55Photos 13 |
Buy Samsung Galaxy S10 128 GB
Мобільний телефон Samsung Galaxy S10 SM-G973 Dual Sim Red (SM-G973FZRDSEK) | 26 901 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy S10 SM-G973FD 8/128GB Blue DUOS | 11 319 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy S10 SM-G973 DS 128GB Red (SM-G973FZRD) SM-G973FZRD | 25 680 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy S10 SM-G973FD 8/128GB White DUOS | 11 319 ₴ |
3 3 3 8 |
Camera screen sound when recording video by today's standards, the compact looks stylish. Praised stereo sound, it would be better if one speaker was done better. The power button is very high, not very conveniently done. Филадельфийская Церковь: use Samsung Galaxy S10 128GB few months |
Decent device for 2021. Top display, waterproof, 855th, stylish, curved display, good battery, gaming performance. I CONSTANTLY wipe the camera, because it is very pawful and dust collects under it. And the camera is mediocre. use Samsung Galaxy S10 128GB few months |
I've been using it for a month. I can only compare with Huawei P20
The phone was more than enough for me. The old one also coped with my needs. Organizer works! As others wrote, it is comfortable, it sits perfectly in the hand, everything is good with a silicone case, it’s also normal with a book), it took into account the comfort of use when carried in a pocket with connected ears. Native ears are excellent, the sound is top. The Bixby button is useless crap, which only gets in the way when you press the volume. There are nuances in the interface, but it's not critical, you just need to get used to it. k10: use Samsung Galaxy S10 128GB few months |
The classic "ten" from the premium squad of Samsung smartphones is the golden mean between the "full hardware" package (Samsung Galaxy S10 Plus), and the basic version of the anniversary generation of South Korean flagships (Samsung Galaxy S10e).
Matrix Dynamic AMOLED
The model provides the user with one of the juiciest screens on the modern mobile device market. An advanced Dynamic AMOLED matrix with a diagonal size of 6.1" is used as a substrate for it. Out of the box, the image is displayed in FullHD + resolution, however, the user has the right to select the QaudHD + image display format (3040x1080 pixels) in the settings. For the first time among peers, the gadget's screen is certified according to the HDR10 + standard.
triple dial
Hidden under the display is an ultrasonic fingerprint sensor that scans your finger in 3D. Finally, the front camera lens is inscribed into the screen — a 10 MP image sensor with f / 1.9 optics and a field of view angle of 80 °. As for the main camera, the smartphone got a whole set of modules for taking pro-quality photos and shooting videos in ultra-high resolution 4K. Powered by a 12 MP sensor, flavored with f / 1.5-f / 2.4 variable aperture optics, an advanced Dual Pixel autofocus system and an optical stub. A 12 MP telephoto camera with stabilization and a 16 MP wide-angle camera are attached to the load. A set of cameras is lined up in a horizontal row on the glass back of the device.
Reasons for pride
In terms of hardware, the smartphone claims to have a high “speed of flight” of applications, regardless of the degree of their “severity”. However, it would be reckless to expect otherwise from the most powerful combination of the Exynos 9820 chip and 6 GB of RAM, coupled with high-performance graphics. In versions for the Chinese and American markets, the "ten" is offered with a Snapdragon 855 processor at the head of the hardware base. What else? At least flattering words deserve the equipment of the smartphone with advanced “hardware”: high-speed Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), AKG stereo speakers with clear sound and an NFC chip. A separate reason for pride is wireless charging technology, both for the smartphone itself and for other gadgets from it. The mobile device is destined to set the tone in the flagship industry over the next six months or even more, with which the model coped with a solid "five" at the start.
Samsung Galaxy S10 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy S10 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy S10 128 GB | from 11 319 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S10 512 GB | from 31 116 ₴ | 1 offer |
Xiaomi mi play is a Chinese state employee, in small things it outperforms the flagship from Samsung.
And when you get used to these little things and then the flagship, but the Koreans are in no hurry to adopt the best from the Chinese, and the Chinese adopt all the best.
Turn on the flashlight by double pressing the power button "it's elementary Watson", and turn it off without even turning on the screen.
Shortcut buttons.
You can split the screen without stopping using the application.
On the calendar icon, the date and day of the week is displayed.
Call recording.
There are no necessary applications: music recorder calculator.
You can edit and trim the video right at the time of uploading to the social network.
A screenshot can be taken by swiping three fingers across the screen, Samsung does not know how to do this, and given that the buttons are very high, doubly relevant.