SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256 GB (SDDDC2-256G-G46)
Videos 19Photos 14 |
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256Gb |
|
A versatile and lightweight USB flash drive of impressive capacity (256 GB) with an original design that includes two popular USB 3.2 Gen1 connectors at once: traditional Type-A and more modern reversible Type-C. To use any of these connectors, just move the slider in the desired direction. Thanks to this design, the SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256Gb drive can connect to any PC, laptop and Ultrabook, including all Apple MacBook models.
It is also possible to connect directly to tablets and smartphones that are equipped with a Type-C connector and support OTG. With quality flash memory and a controller, the SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256Gb delivers decent sequential read/write speeds (up to 150/60 MB/s), allowing you to quickly move files between PC, tablet, smartphone, and laptop without organization network connections.
Transferring one 4 GB file from such a flash drive to a computer or laptop takes less than 35 seconds, and a dozen or two photos are copied almost instantly. The moderate overall dimensions of the plastic case and light weight allow the drive to be carried in any pocket. SanDisk Memory Zone Software for Android lets you back up important data or move files from your smartphone to a storage drive to free up space.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog SanDisk 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models SanDisk.
Buy SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256 GB
All prices 34 →USB-флешка SanDisk 256GB Ultra Dual Usb 3.1/Type-C (SDDDC2-256G-G46) | 1 127 ₴ |
USB-флешка SanDisk 256GB Ultra Dual Usb 3.1/Type-C (SDDDC2-256G-G46) | 1 129 ₴ |
SanDisk 256GB Ultra Dual Drive USB 3.1 Type-C (SDDDC2-256G-G46) | 1 023 ₴ |
USB флеш накопичувач SanDisk 256GB Ultra Dual Drive USB 3.1 Type-C (SDDDC2 | 1 230 ₴ |
USB-флеш-накопитель SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-CTM, Flash Drive 256 | 1 011 ₴ |
1 1 1 1 |
Versatility Not the fastest write speed use SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256Gb more than year |
Покупал специально для освобождения места с телефона, телефон находит сразу, купил 2 флешки (1- на 64 Gb и вторая на 128 Gb) Та что на 64 иногда может отходить от телефона. Удобство, разъёмы прячутся внутрь корпуса, компактность. Грееться, могли бы еще шнурок (для флешки)в комплект давать. Константин Поляков: use SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 16Gb less than month |
Брал 128 Гб. Не большая, симпатичная, реальный объем 114 Гб с копейками... С коробки FAT32. Win10: скорость чтения 27 Мб/с, записи 17 Мб/с. (при работе нет нагрева совсем). После форматирования в NTFS - чтение 125 Мб/с, запись 65 Мб/с (+/- 5Мб/с) Стала греться ощутимо.... на вскидку: 60-65 градусов... почти печет в пальцы.
USB C не заработал с Samsung Galaxy S8, а USB 3.0 через OTG-кабель не заработал с Meizu M6 Note (вернее, подключение устройства было определено, но само устройство, как носитель - не было подхвачено и на него ничего нельзя скопировать - выдает ошибку. Записать с флешки тоже ничего нельзя - потому как отображается пустая папка, хотя файлы там были.. фото/видео). Прошу сообщить так ли еще у кого-то или это брак.... или флешку нужно особым образом интегрировать в мобильный.. путем форматирования, окуривания или ритмичного постукивания в бубен. OTG не работает ни с FAT32, ни с NTFS. Какие будут мысли по этому поводу? Маленькая, универсальная, симпатичная Ненадежная система фиксации - в неразработанное гнездо USB2.0/3.0 не засунешь...срывается с фиксатора - нужно придерживать за пыптык, от чего он сильно изгибается и надолго его не хватит. Не дружит с телефонами (не поддерживается преславутый OTG). use SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 16Gb less than month |
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C configurations
Price for SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C |
---|---|---|---|---|
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 32 GB | from 355 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 64 GB | from 381 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 128 GB | from 566 ₴ | 28 offers | ||
SanDisk Ultra Dual Drive USB Type-C 256 GB | from 929 ₴ | 35 offers |
It connects to phones without problems, as well as to a laptop and TV.
I have 128GB.