Tenko SKE 4.5/380 4.5 kW 400 В
Videos 2Photos 2 |
Tenko SKE 4.5/380 4.5 kW
400 В
3 kW
230 V
4.5 kW 230 V
4.5 kW 400 В
6 kW 230 V
6 kW 400 В
7.5 kW 230 V
7.5 kW 400 В
9 kW 230 V
9 kW 400 В
10.5 kW 400 В
12 kW 400 В
15 kW 400 В
Energy source:electricity
Mount:wall, single-circuit
Boiler power:4.5 kW, area ~ 36 m²
All specifications
Specifications SKE 4.5/380
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tenko 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tenko.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tenko SKE 4.5/380 4.5 kW 400 В
All prices 14 →Котел электрический Tenko Standart 4.5/380 49010 | 6 123 ₴ |
Електричний котел Tenko Стандарт 4.5 кВт 380V з насосом 49010 | 8 899 ₴ |
Tenko Tenko Стандарт 4,5 380 (d) | 8 899 ₴ |
Котел электрический TENKO Стандарт 4,5 кВт 380В (СКЕ 4,5-380) | 9 174 ₴ |
Котел електричний Tenko 4.5 кВт/380 стандарт Безкоштовна доставка! | 9 174 ₴ |
9 more offer(s)
It was necessary to make normal stationary heating in a separate workshop. There was gas nearby, but there was no point in bothering with gas heating for the unfortunate 18 square meters of space. The cost of design work alone, combined with the price of the cheapest boiler, killed the idea in the bud. But such an electric boiler came up just perfect. This is the most simple and easy to use device. The boiler consists of a large cylindrical heating element, which includes several separate electric heaters, a circulation pump, a control unit and a piping with fittings. Due to the fact that there are several heating elements, the device can operate in three modes of different power. This helps to rationally use electricity when the temperature is above zero and the full three kilowatts are simply not needed. It is important that these three stages correspond to three different speeds of the circulation pump, which makes the heat transfer to the batteries optimal. The control panel itself is very simple. All you need to do is turn on the power, use the step switches to select the power and set the desired coolant temperature, which is adjustable from 15 to 90 degrees. The boiler works very quietly, you can hear the circulation pump, being in another corner of the room, only if it is spinning at full speed. Switching heaters is generally silent. Unlike gas and solid fuel boilers, it does not require a chimney at all and is safer in terms of fire. A situation with a prolonged power outage can be dangerous for the water in the circuit to freeze. Therefore, I immediately decided to fill in not pure water, but its non-freezing mixture with glycol. It has not come in handy yet, but if suddenly something happens, the system will not unfreeze. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Tenko SKE 4.5/380 configurations
Price for Tenko SKE 4.5/380 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tenko SKE 3.0/220 3 kW 230 V | from 5 842 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 4.5/220 4.5 kW 230 V | from 6 005 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Tenko SKE 4.5/380 4.5 kW 400 В | from 6 123 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 6.0/220 6 kW 230 V | from 7 793 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 6.0/380 6 kW 400 В | from 6 241 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 7.5/220 7.5 kW 230 V | from 6 241 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Tenko SKE 7.5/380 7.5 kW 400 В | from 6 359 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 9.0/220 9 kW 230 V | from 8 283 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 9.0/380 9 kW 400 В | from 8 283 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 10.5/380 10.5 kW 400 В | from 6 550 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 12/380 12 kW 400 В | from 6 713 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Tenko SKE 15/380 15 kW 400 В | from 6 831 ₴ | 21 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →