Thermex IF 100 V pro (151 025)
Videos 9Photos 14 |
Thermex IF 100 V pro |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Thermex 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Thermex.
Buy Thermex IF 100 V pro
All prices 37 →Thermex Thermex IF 100 V (pro) | 13 835 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Thermex IF 100 V (Pro) | 11 970 ₴ |
Thermex Водонагрівач електричний Thermex IF 100 V (pro) | 8 397 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Thermex IF 100 V (pro) | 14 789 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Thermex IF 100 V (PRO) IF 100 V (PRO) | 12 789 ₴ |
I do not advise Design, flat, modern Less than a year later, it dripped through the shadows, rusted. Replaced for my brush without warranty. Tank leaked two years later. It rusts at the welds. I have been using this boiler for less than two years.
The cheapest boiler works longer without problems than this expensive one. use Thermex IF 80 V pro more than year |
Do not buy. If during the day while you were not at home the light went out, then in the evening there will be a cold shower. And you can influence this only by attaching a mechanical regulator to it, but then there will be no guarantee. The boiler broke down after 1 month from the start of operation. I got sick of a cold translational cold shower, and another boiler will not fit into my niche. The most compact in size. It won't turn on by itself after a power outage. Vladimir Solodukha: i recommend it don't buy |
Minimum space for maximum volume
The Thermex IF 100 V pro flat storage water heater is the top model of the line with two internal tanks with a total capacity of 100 L (50 + 50 L). Despite the impressive capacity, which is achieved due to the large height of 1240 mm, the device is quite compact: with a small width of 510 mm, it will protrude from the wall by only 290 mm, leaving a lot of free space. The drives of the device are made of high quality stainless steel and have a 7-year manufacturer's warranty. At the same time, the manufacturer sets the service life of the device for at least 9 years, subject to the conditions of installation, operation and maintenance.
Excellent display and control panel
The boiler is equipped with two copper heating elements with a total power of 2 kW, supplemented by a pair of magnesium anodes — one for each tank. Heating elements operate in 3-step mode: 0.7, 1.3 and 2 kW. Sufficiently high performance of heating elements when operating at maximum power allows heating full tanks by 45 °C above the incoming water temperature in just 157 minutes. It's really fast, given the considerable amount of storage. The convenient electronic control panel has a large digital display and built-in indicators of the main operating modes: anti-freeze, Economy (minimum heating), Optimal (standard heating) and Turbo (maximum heating).
Sturdy wall for secure mounting
Water connection pipes are located at the bottom of the boiler and require a vertical installation of the device. When choosing a place for wall mounting, take into account not only the device's own weight of 18.5 kg, but also the total weight of the water heater filled with water. The wall must be strong enough so that the anchor hooks can withstand such a large load. The device is designed to operate in the hydraulic pressure range from 0.5 bar to 7 bar.
Thermex IF 100 V pro configurations
Price for Thermex IF 100 V pro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thermex IF 30 V pro | from 7 040 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
Thermex IF 50 H pro | from 10 449 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Thermex IF 50 V pro | from 6 480 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Thermex IF 80 H pro | from 11 185 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Thermex IF 80 V pro | from 7 973 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Thermex IF 100 V pro | from 8 397 ₴ | 38 offers |