Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Basic Edition
Videos 3Photos 18 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Xiaomi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Xiaomi.
Buy Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Basic Edition
All prices 71 →Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Global (DVB4230GL) White DVB4230GL | 999 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A (DVB4230GL) DVB4230GL | 999 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A (DVB4210CN) | 889 ₴ |
Wi-Fi роутер Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Global | 999 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Global (DVB423 | 1 146 ₴ |
2 0 3 3 |
Attractive minimalist design. The plastic doesn't look cheap. And the appearance of the enemy is not like that of a white standard router. The visibility of four antennas and the difference in directness of the signal is an additional plus. The speed with a reliable provider is stable. + Design, assembly brightness, multiple antennas - not found luriosity.tech: use Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Basic Edition few months |
I feel like my old router has stopped working properly with my laptop. That's why I decided to upgrade to a router, but not for all the pennies in the world.
The choice fell on this, because in the same way the competitors are not trying to achieve the same victories. Setting up is very simple and intuitive, and there is also a mobile app. Having adjusted it once and that’s it, for the sake of fate - every problem. I can confidently recommend this as a budget-friendly solution for a small number of devices at the edge. - price
- tension - 2 robotic ranges - 4 antennas - easily soiled white color
- the robot's radius is not very great - YUІ per price Alexander Andreyanov: use Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Basic Edition few months |
Having set it up, forgotten it, and restarted it, it happened literally a couple of times over the course of the last century. The power bank starts up normally.
The liquidity supplied to the applink is at least 99% at the input. It is also convenient that 4 antennas can be directed to the required sides, which helps to change the attenuation of the signal in distant rooms. There is no adequate indication, in which the line design replaces functionality. White, price, brightness Number of days of normal port indications Pavlo: use Xiaomi Mi WiFi Router 4A Basic Edition few months |
Under the sign of the Xiaomi brand, a huge range of all kinds of equipment is produced with a common feature in the form of an perfect balance of price and functional qualities. Another confirmation of what has been said is the Mi Wi-Fi Router 4A Basic Edition wireless router.
Dual Band Wi-Fi
The basic version of the 4A model borrowed the look from the classic "four", which is at the peak of sales popularity. The router is imprisoned in plastic "armor" with four non-removable antennas. Two of them are responsible for communication in the 2.4 GHz band, two more for the 5 GHz frequency channel. Yes, we were not mistaken, the model works in two common communication bands with a maximum connection speed “over the air” of 300/876 Mbps.
Internal hardware
The basis of the “underhood filling” of Xiaomi Mi Wi-Fi Router 4A Basic Edition was the MediaTek MT628DA dual-core chipset with 64 and 16 MB of RAM and flash memory, respectively. Up to 64 clients can be connected to the router in one sitting. In pursuit, the model boasts support for the IPv6 protocol, the ability to remotely configure and control via an application on a smartphone, as well as regular parental control functions.
Wired connection
Wired interfaces on board the router do not shine. From the rear, it is equipped with one WAN and two LAN ports with a maximum throughput of 100 Mbps. Few? Take a closer look at the Xiaomi Mi Wi-Fi Router 4A Gigabit Edition, which costs a little more, but provides speeds up to 1 Gbps. The Xiaomi guard has made a lot of noise in the entry-level and mid-range wireless router segments. And this couple of new models of 2019 is designed to strengthen the position of an ambitious Chinese company in the field of routers for small apartments and small offices.