Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 9Photos 13 | from 11 612 ₴ add to listmy lists |
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 256 GB / 12 GB
Screen:6.67 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 395 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:256 GB, RAM 12 GB
CPU:Dimensity 1080
Camera:3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, macro
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:187 g
The sampling rate of the sensor layer is 240 Hz.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Series Xiaomi Redmi Note (mid-range)Compare using chart →
from 11 230 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5100 mAh, 187 g
from 13 905 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7200 Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 205 g
from 15 360 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 7200 Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 205 g
from 12 499 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 446 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5100 mAh, 187 g
from 9 372 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G99-Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
from 7 077 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
from 6 427 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
from 8 738 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 12.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 1080, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 187 g
from 10 099 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 12.0, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 1080, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 187 g
from 7 110 ₴
6.43 ", 409 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Helio G96, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 176 g
from 5 029 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 128 GB, RAM 4 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g
from 8 039 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Dimensity 6080, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 174 g
from 7 099 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g
from 6 199 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g
from 10 529 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 13, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, Helio G99-Ultra, camera: 3 modules, 200 MP, + 8 MP, stabilization, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh
from 6 999 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Snapdragon 732G, camera: 4 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5020 mAh, 193 g
from 5 399 ₴
6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 64 GB, RAM 4 GB, Snapdragon 685, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 184 g
from 7 830 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, Dimensity 6080, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 174 g
from 4 680 ₴
6.43 ", 409 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 11.0, 64 GB, RAM 4 GB, Snapdragon 680 4G, camera: 4 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 179 g
from 7 099 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 13, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, Dimensity 6080, camera: 3 modules, 108 MP, + 8 MP, Wi-Fi v5, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Dolby Atmos, protection IP54, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 174 g
30 March 2023, 12:54
Яка очікується ціна в Україні? #
Очікується що він буде стоіть приблизно 12000 грн. За що?
3 out of 11 question(s) shown
8 more question(s)
Video reviews
Redmi Note 12 Pro на Dimensity 1080 Кратко
27 October 2022194 354 view
Redmi Note 12 Pro After 20 Days of USAGE - DETAILED REVIEW
2 February 2023302 354 view
Redmi Note 12 Pro is here - Let's Check !
11 January 2023740 567 view
Redmi Note 12 Pro Unboxing, Impressions And 5G Test!
13 January 202342 839 view
Redmi Note 12 Pro Unboxing & Review: Midrange Killer for ₹25,000?
1 January 2023190 502 view
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro+ Unboxing & Review!
17 December 2022298 639 view
Redmi Note 12 Pro Unboxing & Hands On Opinion & Impressions
9 January 2023256 468 view
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro unboxing, antutu, camera, speakers test
19 November 2022106 170 view
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro vs Redmi Note 11 Pro 5G | Benchmark Scores and SpeedTest
3 December 2022907 280 view
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G configurations
Price for Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 128 GB / 6 GB | from 8 738 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 128 GB / 8 GB | from 9 752 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 256 GB / 8 GB | from 10 099 ₴ | 83 offers | ||
Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Pro 5G 256 GB / 12 GB | from 11 612 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
from 10 099 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Dolby Vision, Android 12.0, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 1080, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP53, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 187 g
from 12 696 ₴
5G, waterfall screen, 6.7 ", 392 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 7s Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 64 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP65, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 5000 mAh, 196 g
from 11 190 ₴
5G, 6.43 ", 409 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 12.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 920, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, charger: fast charge, 4500 mAh, 182 g
from 10 990 ₴
5G, 6.43 ", 409 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 11.0, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 1200, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4500 mAh, 189 g
from 10 092 ₴
5G, 6.67 ", 395 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 6 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 870 5G, camera: 3 modules, 48 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4520 mAh, 196 g
from 10 999 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.43 ", 409 ppi, 90 Hz, Android 11.0, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 1300, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4500 mAh, 190 g
from 11 989 ₴
5G, 6.7 ", 409 ppi, 120 Hz, Android 12.0, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Dimensity 8100-Max, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi v6, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4500 mAh, 186 g
from 11 190 ₴
5G, 6.5 ", 405 ppi, 144 Hz, Android 12.0, stock Android, 128 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 778G+ 5G, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP52, no 3.5 mm, charger: fast charge, 4020 mAh, 155 g, ultrathin
from 33 656 ₴
good sound, 5G, 6.7 ", 509 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 14, 256 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Exynos 2400, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4900 mAh, 196 g, no charger
from 31 239 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.36 ", 460 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Dolby Vision, Android 14, 512 GB, RAM 12 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 3, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 50 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 7, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, 4610 mAh, 188 g
from 24 679 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.1 ", 422 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 3900 mAh, 167 g, no charger
from 29 184 ₴
camera phone, good sound, 5G, 6.6 ", 390 ppi, 120 Hz, LTPO, Android 13, 256 GB, RAM 8 GB, powerful processor, Snapdragon 8 Gen 2, camera: 3 modules, 50 MP, + 10 MP, + 12 MP, съемка 4K, stabilization, slow motion, Wi-Fi 6E, no microSD, NFC, stereo speakers, Hi-Res, protection IP68, no 3.5 mm, charger: wireless, fast charge, bypass charge, 4700 mAh, 195 g, no charger