A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C 512 GB
Videos 15Photos 5 |
A-Data AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog A-Data 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models A-Data.
Buy A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C 512 GB
SSD накопитель Adata XPG Gammix S11 Pro 512 GB (AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C) AGAMM | 2 170 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Adata XPG Gammix S11 Pro 512 GB (AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C) | 2 600 ₴ |
SSD накопичувач Adata XPG Gammix S11 Pro 512 GB (AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C) | 2 164 ₴ |
1 1 0 3 |
I was burning with the desire to buy a ssd per m2, although the prices were very frightening. A month ago I bought this miracle, which everyone advertises. Compared with a conventional ssd, the S11 Pro has faster write and read speeds. My ssd gave out 520mb/s and 580mb/s. and S11 Pro 2170 mb/s and 2745 mb/s! Which is simply unthinkable for me. It's good that I took it for 512 GB, I'll try to fill it with no more than half, so that there is no big drawdown in speed. As far as I checked. it does not overheat, the radiator is noticeably warm, but not hot. The manufacturer gives a 5 year warranty. This is very important to me, because I love durable things. The speed is really amazing, and the price for it is not much higher than a regular ssd. Before connecting, I downloaded a driver for it (thanks to my colleagues, they suggested it). I read that without this driver, the speed can be very different. I install only games on it, well, I installed Photoshop. 5 years warranty! Write 2170, read 2745 mb/s! Does not overheat + there is a radiator. Price. no |
I bought a drive, installed it, formatted it, everything seems to be ok, copied several folders to it - everything seems to be fine, pretty fast. I tried to install games - read / write errors or "the disk is damaged" fly out. Regardless of the platform or the game being installed (if these are volumetric games, 60-90 gigs): steam, gog, Microsof store - everywhere, errors occur during installation. Formatting did not help - the situation repeats itself. I sent the drive to the service, they ran it with tests and they say that everything is in order with it. In tests, it may be okay, but it is not capable of performing normal work! budget model with TLC either a marriage that they don’t want to recognize in the service, or the model is simply not suitable for work PredatorGH: use A-Data AGAMMIXS11P-2TT-C less than month |
На всякий случай плата Asrock b550m pro4, там 1 слот чисто nvme, а вот другие два вроде как могут и то и то, но я не уверен. В одном из последних сейчас и стоит диск с осью
Flagship product at the price of a regular SSD
The Gammix S11 SSD is one of the fastest drives in the A-Data range. It features an ultra-fast PCI-E 3.0 4x interface, delivers serious read/write speeds (up to 3500/2300MB/s), and greatly outperforms SATA 6Gb/s. Utilizing 64-layer 3D NAND flash, 2nd generation memory, and the well-received SM2262G controller, this drive delivers stable and reliable performance at extreme speeds.
Stylish red radiator
The S11 Pro is covered in a stylish black and red heatsink with the XPG logo, it is a rather thick embossed aluminium plate that reduces the temperature during operation by 10 to 15 degrees. With SLC-type caching, DRAM cache buffer and LDPC ECC technologies, the device provides high speed and data integrity during the most intensive game, data transfer, system overclocking and other demanding operations. Separately, it must be said that the XPG Gammix S11 Pro SLC caching algorithms are built in a special way. The data that got into the cache is transferred to the main memory array with some delay. This makes it possible to speed up not only writing, but also reading operations when accessing newly written files. However in fact this is more important for beautiful numbers in synthetic tests than for real life.
Potential competitor of market leaders
But something else is important here. Due to the rather modest price of the XPG Gammix S11 Pro, it looks like one of the most interesting solutions among the offers of second- or third-tier companies. In particular, the claimed performance characteristics of this SSD are such that it can be considered almost a direct competitor to the top-end WD Black SN750 and Samsung 970 EVO. At the same time, it has a longer time between failures (2 million hours versus 1.5 million for Samsung 980 and 1.75 million for WD Black), and slightly higher TBW.
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C configurations
Price for A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C |
---|---|---|---|---|
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-512GT-C 512 GB | from 2 164 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-1TT-C 1.02 TB | from 3 011 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
A-Data XPG GAMMIX S11 Pro M.2 AGAMMIXS11P-2TT-C 2 TB | from 7 462 ₴ | 2 offers |