Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 128 GB
Videos 28Photos 14 | Outdated Product 37 349 ₴ A premium gadget from Apple, in which the company tried to blur the lines between tablets and laptops. Thanks to a large 12.9-inch IPS display with a resolution of 2732x2048 pixels and an oleophobic coating, the convenience of using the device is not much different from working on a regular ultrabook. Like last year's models, the Apple iPad Pro 4 12.9 2020 display boasts a 120Hz refresh rate and support for proprietary Night Shift and True Tone features. And the new Apple Magic Keyboard (sold separately) sets new standards for tablet keyboards. It is easily connected to the tablet using special magnetic connectors, when unfolded it acts as a stand with an adjustable angle, and when closed it replaces the protective case. She also has a built-in trackpad, which, thanks to the integratio...n into PadOS, has become a full-fledged alternative to gesture control. Next up is Apple's new octa-core A12Z Bionic processor, which can easily handle any "heavy" applications for video editing, music production, 3D modeling and graphics processing. All this goodness is packaged in a stylish and ultra-thin aluminium case with a thickness of only 5.9 mm. Other highlights of the iPad Pro 4 include Face ID, Wi-Fi 6, a massive 9,720mAh battery with 18W charging, a 4-speaker audio system, and a pair of 12MP and 10MP rear cameras with a Lidar proximity sensor needed for work with augmented reality. |
A premium gadget from Apple, in which the company tried to blur the lines between tablets and laptops. Thanks to a large 12.9-inch IPS display with a resolution of 2732x2048 pixels and an oleophobic coating, the convenience of using the device is not much different from working on a regular ultrabook. Like last year's models, the Apple iPad Pro 4 12.9 2020 display boasts a 120Hz refresh rate and support for proprietary Night Shift and True Tone features.
And the new Apple Magic Keyboard (sold separately) sets new standards for tablet keyboards. It is easily connected to the tablet using special magnetic connectors, when unfolded it acts as a stand with an adjustable angle, and when closed it replaces the protective case. She also has a built-in trackpad, which, thanks to the integration into PadOS, has become a full-fledged alternative to gesture control.
Next up is Apple's new octa-core A12Z Bionic processor, which can easily handle any "heavy" applications for video editing, music production, 3D modeling and graphics processing. All this goodness is packaged in a stylish and ultra-thin aluminium case with a thickness of only 5.9 mm. Other highlights of the iPad Pro 4 include Face ID, Wi-Fi 6, a massive 9,720mAh battery with 18W charging, a 4-speaker audio system, and a pair of 12MP and 10MP rear cameras with a Lidar proximity sensor needed for work with augmented reality.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 128 GB / LTE | from 40 000 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 256 GB | from 31 817 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 256 GB / LTE | from 42 760 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 512 GB / LTE | from 45 960 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 1 TB | from 43 560 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2020 1 TB / LTE | from 46 940 ₴ | 5 offers |