Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M
Videos 6Photos 12 |
Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M
All prices 16 →Atlantic O'ProP VM 120 D400-1-M 861348 | 8 139 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic O'ProP VM 120 D400-1-M | 8 139 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Atlantic O'pro Profi VM 120 D400-1-M 861348 | 8 139 ₴ |
Водонагреватель накопительный Atlantic O'Pro Profi VM 120 D400-1-M (1500W) | 8 139 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic OPRO PROFI 120 VM 120 D400-1-M (1500W) 861348 | 8 139 ₴ |
11 more offer(s)
1 2 2 1 |
This large storage boiler was given to our family by our parents. The reason for the gift was more than weighty, our son was born. And here you really want it - you don’t want it, but hot water should be constantly, period. A hundred liters really turned out to be enough for everyone and, situations when it would completely end, arose very rarely. Oh, if he also warmed up faster (We need to find out if it is possible to replace the built-in half-kilowatt heating element with at least a two-kilowatt one. Large volume. The appearance is strict and pretty, it fits well into the bathroom. There is a proprietary technology for protecting the inner surface of the tank from corrosion, which is called O`ProP. It includes a branded glass-enamel coating of the tank and additional resistance in the magnesium anode - steel tank circuit. In theory, this resistance reduces the current in this circuit and reduces the rate of dissolution of the sacrificial anode. But, as far as I know, as the current decreases, the polarization of the steel surface also decreases, and hence the protective anti-corrosion effect. The water heater has a two-year warranty for the electrical part (thermostat, heating elements, etc.) and a five-year warranty for the tank. Thanks to domestic production (Odessa), it costs reasonable money. If compared with imported models of a hundred-liter volume, then the cost is really very pleasant. The heating rate is slow. If you drain all the warm water, then the new warm water will be only after TWO HOURS, and you will need to wait for hot water for as long as FOUR. There is also significant water leakage through the safety valve. The instructions say that water can drip a little, but I had to substitute a ten-liter canister under the drainage tube and it is completely filled in four to five days. I think it will be necessary to call the master and change the safety valve. |
I was looking for an inexpensive 100-liter electric boiler to replace the old, failed 50-liter Termex. As experience has shown, 50 liters is enough for a maximum of two, and our family has grown up and already consists of 4 people. The problem was that there was simply not enough money for a good imported boiler, and it was scary to take a domestic unit. If a hundred-liter tank leaks and floods the neighbors, then many times more money will be spent on paying for repairs than on a boiler. As a result, I took a closer look at the products of the Ukratlantik joint company with the French. And the quality control is European and the price is moderate. This is a very simple, no frills, and, I hope, reliable storage boiler that heats water up to 65 degrees. The maximum temperature is not high, but it is enough to get at least two hundred liters of hot water for a shower after dilution. The accumulative tank is ordinary, steel, with a glass-enamel protective coating and a magnesium anode, standard for such structures. To reduce heat losses, the tank is reliably thermally insulated with a layer of foamed polyurethane. It keeps the water temperature well, a tank heated in the evening in the morning without any problems is able to give hot water for a shower. Good price. Among the good hundred-liter models, it is one of the most affordable. No water heating rate. It heats up to 65 degrees for more than four hours. You have to keep it constantly on or turn it on long before you need water. |
I was looking for an inexpensive domestic water heater and the products of the Ukratlantik plant came in handy. I chose this small 50-liter model, because I live alone and this volume is enough for me both for the shower and for the kitchen. Good price with a fairly high level of quality. I talked with the installer and he said that he works with boilers from this manufacturer quite often and they are made sensibly. First of all, the most important structural element of any storage water heater, the tank itself, is reliably protected. For Atlantic boilers, this protection consists of two components - a glass-ceramic coating of the inner surface and a sacrificial anode made of magnesium alloy. In sum, they provide reliable protection against corrosion. Branch pipes for hot and cold water supply inside the tank are made of stainless steel. Despite the rather high temperature of the hot water in the tank, the outer surface of the housing remains barely warm. It is felt that they did not save on thermal insulation. The water heats up quickly enough - one and a half kilowatts of heating element power for 50 liters of volume is more than enough. The water temperature regulator is not very conveniently located, but you rarely have to turn it and this moment is not particularly annoying. Slowly but constantly water drips from the pressure relief valve. The service said that this is normal and I just made a simple system for collecting this water in a banal PET bottle. With the boiler constantly on, two liters of its volume are filled in 4-5 days. |
3 out of 6 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
16 May 2023, 20:52
Не нагревает на максимум #
Регулировка стоит на максимум а на индикаторе показывает что нагрет на 2/3
Video reviews
Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M configurations
Price for Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic OProP VM 050 D400-1-M | from 4 760 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M | from 5 130 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 100 D400-1-M | from 6 068 ₴ | 61 offer | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M | from 8 139 ₴ | 16 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →