Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E (MP-065 2F 220E-S)
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E
All prices 36 →Atlantic Atlantic Vertigo Steatite Essential 80 MP-065 2F 220E-S 841307 | 16 709 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Vertigo Steatite Essential 80 MP-065 2F 220 | 15 300 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Vertigo Steatite Essential 80 MP 065 2F-220E-S (1500 | 16 709 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic 80 MP-065 2F 220E-S (1500W) (STEATITE Vertigo Essential)(8 | 15 600 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Vertigo Steatite Essential 80 MP-065 2F 220E-S (1500 | 16 709 ₴ |
French pragmatism
The flat boiler of the French manufacturer Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E stands out for its thoughtful pragmatic design and convenient ergonomic controls. The internal capacity of 65 liters is made of two tanks, each of which has a magnesium anode. The mass of the boiler 32.5 kg is too big for a model of this volume. The working surface of the steel accumulator and protective flasks of 2 steatite "dry" heating elements with a total power of 2.5 kW is covered with a special Diamond Quality zirconium enamel, which has high antibacterial and corrosion protection. The manufacturer has established a 7-year warranty for the storage tank, which can be extended after service. The dense layer of thermal insulation of the internal tanks made it possible to significantly reduce heat loss and keep the water hot longer.
Smart — grabs on the fly
The heating time of the full volume of the tank from room temperature 22 °C to a maximum of 70 °C is 3 hours 20 minutes. At the same time, the launch of the fast heating mode, implemented by the convenient Boost touch button, makes it possible to get the first portion of water for taking a shower within 30 minutes. In general, everything related to shower procedures in this model is done beyond praise. On the electronic control panel is a smart shower display showing its current status. The shower head symbols with coloured LED indicators inform the user about the remaining amount of water and when the next dose is being heated. The advanced control panel allows you to manually set the desired heating temperature in the range of 50 °C — 70 °C and adjust the amount of hot water, and the Smart self-learning software function automatically remembers the user's habits.
Warming up in sleep mode
The bonus of the model was the built-in “anti-freeze” system, which maintains the “idle” temperature of at least 7 °C. This mode, which protects the internal tank from destruction at low temperatures, is activated on the touch panel by simply pressing a button. The boiler is universal in installation and can be mounted on the wall horizontally or vertically. It is designed to operate at an operating pressure of 8 bar, but requires a pressure reducing valve at the inlet for pressures above 5 bar.
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E configurations
Price for Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 30 E | from 12 600 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 50 E | from 13 580 ₴ | 35 offers | ||
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 80 E | from 15 300 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Atlantic Vertigo Steatite 100 E | from 15 850 ₴ | 39 offers |