Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M
Videos 6Photos 12 |
Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M |
|
The basic model in the portfolio of water heaters of the Atlantic brand with a tank capacity of 80 liters. The boiler is able to provide city apartments and rural houses with hot water on a year-round basis in non-stop mode. For its heating, a “wet” electric heating element with a power of 1500 W is used. Between the heating element and the magnesium anode, a device of the proprietary O'Pro protection system is installed, with the help of which galvanic currents between different elements of the boiler design are reduced.
As a result, the risk of rust formation is minimized and the service life of the soluble anode is extended (up to 2 years in a row from replacement to replacement). A glass-ceramic coating is applied to the inner walls of the Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M tank by electrostatic spraying. The body of the water heater has a classic cylindrical form factor. With dimensions of 81.1x43.3x45.1 cm, it is suitable for wall mounting in a vertical orientation. Boiler controls and pipes for connecting pipes are brought to the lower end of the "body" of the model.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M
All prices 52 →Atlantic Atlantic O'PRO+ VM 080 D400-1-M (2000W) 851187 | 5 999 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic O'Pro+ VM 080 D400-1-M 2000W | 5 900 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic O'ProP VM 080 D400-1-M | 5 599 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic O'Pro+ VM 80 D400-1-M 2000W (851187) | 5 999 ₴ |
Бойлер Atlantic VM 080 D400-1-M (1500W) (OPRO Profi)(851210) | 5 599 ₴ |
1 2 2 1 |
According to the sellers, I bought an inexpensive European water heater, but in fact I bought a Frenchman from Odessa spill))) These boilers are produced at the Atlantic Group's Odessa plant using French technology. What is outwardly, according to the description and set of technologies, the water heater is completely ordinary, without any unique features. Standard cylindrical body. A storage tank with a volume of 80 liters with a 1.5 mm wall, a thermomechanical regulator, a mechanical pointer thermometer - all these are well-known, proven and time-tested solutions. Heats water only up to 65 degrees. Most competitors can maintain temperatures up to and including 75, which means that when diluted, a 10-15% larger volume of hot water is obtained. On the other hand, if the temperature is limited to this value, then this reduces the formation of scale and prolongs the life of the heating elements - standard immersion heaters. And the specific energy consumption per liter of water with the same thermal insulation will be less for this particular boiler. But the volume of warm water itself after dilution is less than that of competitors, yes. Despite the manufacturer's statements about the most modern and perfect protection of the steel tank from corrosion, the warranty for this very tank was limited to only three years. It all looks a little strange. As in other similar models, the thermometer incorrectly shows the temperature of the water - it unreasonably overestimates. use Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M month or more |
This large storage boiler was given to our family by our parents. The reason for the gift was more than weighty, our son was born. And here you really want it - you don’t want it, but hot water should be constantly, period. A hundred liters really turned out to be enough for everyone and, situations when it would completely end, arose very rarely. Oh, if he also warmed up faster (We need to find out if it is possible to replace the built-in half-kilowatt heating element with at least a two-kilowatt one. Large volume. The appearance is strict and pretty, it fits well into the bathroom. There is a proprietary technology for protecting the inner surface of the tank from corrosion, which is called O`ProP. It includes a branded glass-enamel coating of the tank and additional resistance in the magnesium anode - steel tank circuit. In theory, this resistance reduces the current in this circuit and reduces the rate of dissolution of the sacrificial anode. But, as far as I know, as the current decreases, the polarization of the steel surface also decreases, and hence the protective anti-corrosion effect. The water heater has a two-year warranty for the electrical part (thermostat, heating elements, etc.) and a five-year warranty for the tank. Thanks to domestic production (Odessa), it costs reasonable money. If compared with imported models of a hundred-liter volume, then the cost is really very pleasant. The heating rate is slow. If you drain all the warm water, then the new warm water will be only after TWO HOURS, and you will need to wait for hot water for as long as FOUR. There is also significant water leakage through the safety valve. The instructions say that water can drip a little, but I had to substitute a ten-liter canister under the drainage tube and it is completely filled in four to five days. I think it will be necessary to call the master and change the safety valve. |
I was looking for an inexpensive 100-liter electric boiler to replace the old, failed 50-liter Termex. As experience has shown, 50 liters is enough for a maximum of two, and our family has grown up and already consists of 4 people. The problem was that there was simply not enough money for a good imported boiler, and it was scary to take a domestic unit. If a hundred-liter tank leaks and floods the neighbors, then many times more money will be spent on paying for repairs than on a boiler. As a result, I took a closer look at the products of the Ukratlantik joint company with the French. And the quality control is European and the price is moderate. This is a very simple, no frills, and, I hope, reliable storage boiler that heats water up to 65 degrees. The maximum temperature is not high, but it is enough to get at least two hundred liters of hot water for a shower after dilution. The accumulative tank is ordinary, steel, with a glass-enamel protective coating and a magnesium anode, standard for such structures. To reduce heat losses, the tank is reliably thermally insulated with a layer of foamed polyurethane. It keeps the water temperature well, a tank heated in the evening in the morning without any problems is able to give hot water for a shower. Good price. Among the good hundred-liter models, it is one of the most affordable. No water heating rate. It heats up to 65 degrees for more than four hours. You have to keep it constantly on or turn it on long before you need water. |
- Working pressure — 8 bar
- System of additional anti-corrosion protection O`Pro
Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M configurations
Price for Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic OProP VM 050 D400-1-M | from 4 760 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 080 D400-1-M | from 5 130 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 100 D400-1-M | from 6 068 ₴ | 64 offers | ||
Atlantic OProP VM 120 D400-1-M | from 8 139 ₴ | 15 offers |