Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C
Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C 30 L50 L |
|
A relatively inexpensive storage water heater from the popular French company Atlantic. The tank capacity is only 30 liters, so this model can serve as a good solution rather as an auxiliary source of hot water. Its small size allows you to mount it on the wall in almost any free space. Connected directly to the water supply, powered by the household power supply. The maximum water heating temperature is 65 °C.
The boiler Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim S3CSteatite Cube Slim 30 S3C has a good anti-corrosion protection of the tank, it uses a safe "dry" heating element and a magnesium protector. Together, these elements ensure trouble-free and long-term operation of the entire product. The warranty period for the tank is 7 years. The power consumption of the boiler is 1500 W, which is optimal for such a volume. It will take a little more than an hour to heat up 30 liters of water. The heating temperature is controlled by one thermostat knob, and the automatic security system protects the water heater from overheating, freezing and overpressure.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C
All prices 43 →Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim VM 30 S3 C 1500W 831184 | 8 499 ₴ |
Atlantic Cube Steatite VM 30 S3 С 831184 | 9 519 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic Cube Steatite VM 30 S3 С | 9 519 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 30 S3C | 7 980 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Cube VM 30 S3 C 1500W (831184) | 8 499 ₴ |
1 0 6 1 |
We needed a small water heater for a chemical laboratory. The boss allocated decent money for this business, so he chose from more or less high-quality models. It was important that warm water was no later than half an hour after switching on. Quickly heats water up to 35-40 degrees. This only takes about 20 minutes. Up to a full temperature of 65 degrees, it works a little more than an hour. Branded dry heating elements. As far as I understand, such tubular heaters are radically different from the usual immersion heating elements in the absence of their own housing. That is, in fact, they do not heat water, but the tank wall, and water is already heated from it. It turns out that scale on the heating element itself cannot form in principle. As a result, dry heating elements are much more reliable than conventional ones. Nice and modern design. In our laboratory last year, before international certification, they made an excellent repair and purchased new analytical equipment. This boiler fits into the fresh interior like a native. Its dimensions are small, so they hung it just not far from the hood and sink. Everything in it is good, but the fact that it does not have a thermometer at all, I realized only when the boiler was unpacked before installation. In short, I screwed up on "excellent". I didn’t even think that there are models of water heaters without thermometers. How, then, to find out the temperature of the water in the tank? Open the faucet and try with your finger? I did not expect such a catch, did not expect. |
In the summer, when public utilities turn off the centralized supply of hot water, the boiler becomes not only convenient, but very necessary home appliances. But all hands did not reach to buy and install it. I work on a rotational basis for three weeks, and then one day, upon returning from a business trip, I found this water heater in the bathroom. My wife got tired of "cutting" me and she bought and installed (that is, called installers) this 50-liter model herself. I must say right away that this is not exactly what I would choose, but after three weeks of use I cannot but note that the boiler is sensible. Heats up quickly. The volume of water is small and a 2.1 kilowatt heating element brings it to 65 degrees in less than an hour and a half. It is convenient if the hot water was turned off suddenly (and this happens more often than we would like), but you don’t want to wait for a long time. Ceramic or "steatite" heater "dry" type. This is a heating element based on silicate ceramics, which heats water not directly, but through the wall of a steel flask with an enamel coating. In theory, such a scheme should really give less scale. How it will actually be able to say only in two years, when it comes time to clean the internal tank. Mechanical control, simple and foolproof. Unlike electronics, it breaks down two orders of magnitude less often. Wife really liked the look. I do not argue, it looks interesting. Still, 50 liters is too little. I have to save money and take a shower with low pressure, otherwise there will not be enough hot water for anyone except me. Thermostat regulator without graduation. There is no thermometer. For this money it was possible to put at least a simple one. use Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 50 S3C month or more |
горизонтально, если это возможно в какую сторону расположатся штуцера (в право или влево)
The French company Atlantic, known as a manufacturer of climate control equipment and home appliances, has branches in 17 countries, including our country. Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C costing about $150 is a practical and durable boiler model for 1-2 people.
Improved Design
In 2018, the manufacturer changed the design of the water heaters of this line, making the mechanical control panel more attractive and convenient. As a result, the rectangular boiler with rounded corners has become stricter and more elegant and fits even better into the interior of a bathroom or kitchen, along with other white appliances. Dimensions 61.9x34.2x34.7 cm allow you to place the model on the wall, creating a single ensemble with the upper modules of the kitchen set.
Extended service life
The warranty for the tank is 7 years, but the product has a lot of prerequisites to last longer. Firstly, inside the container is covered with glass-ceramic with a high content of titanium and copper, which will reliably protect not only steel walls, but also seams from corrosion. Secondly, it heats the water 1 "dry" ceramic heating element, which does not come into contact with water, which means it does not get scaled up and does not deteriorate. Thirdly, there is a magnesium anode that prevents the development of corrosion in a humid environment.
The power of the heating element is 1500 W, this is a good indicator for small volume boilers. Water heats up to 65 °C in 69 minutes, which is good news, another thing is that this is the maximum heating temperature, so saving by diluting boiling water with cold water will not work much.
The model is also equipped with anti-freeze protection, which will turn on automatically if the water temperature in the tank drops below 7 °C.
Boiler Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C pleases with fast heating and a long warranty on the tank. The price is not the cheapest for such characteristics, but not high either. Choice for the long haul.
Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 30 S3C | from 7 980 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite Cube Slim 50 S3C | from 9 180 ₴ | 39 offers |