Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC
Videos 3Photos 3 |
Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC |
|
Reliable and energy efficient storage cylinder water heater with a capacity of 100 liters for vertical wall mounting. It has a diameter close to the standard 43 cm and a lower supply of communications. Thanks to high-quality thermal insulation, it perfectly maintains the temperature of heated water. It is equipped with an improved jet splitter, which reduces the mixing of incoming cold water with the already heated one, which allows increasing the specific output of hot water.
The performance of the device is sufficient to organize the main or backup hot water supply system with 2-3 points of analysis. The water heater Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC is equipped with one "dry" tubular Steatite heating element with a power of 1.5 kW and can heat the entire useful volume by 50 ° C in 220 minutes. Thus, he is able to fully serve a family of 3 people.
The design of the "dry" heating element has a number of useful features that increase its service life, reduce the formation of scale and simplify possible repairs (to replace the heating element, complete disassembly of the water heater is not required). The inner steel tank, made of high quality cold rolled steel, is protected from contact with water by a two-layer enamel coating. In addition, protection against overheating, overpressure (safety valve included) and electrochemical protection against corrosion (protective magnesium anode) are provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC
All prices 46 →Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 100 D400-2-BC 1500W 861231 | 9 099 ₴ |
Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 100 D400-2-BC 861231 | 9 099 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 100 D400-2-BC | 8 190 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 100 D400-2-BC | 9 099 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic Steatite Elite VM 100 D400-2-BC (861231) | 9 099 ₴ |
1 5 5 4 |
Vyrobnik vikoristovuyuchi guaranty for the tank 8 years, breed people Dry ten After 4 rocks, the tank was leaking. use Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC more than year |
Nothing good heats up for a very long time before reaching the maximum temperature of 3 hours. Then when something stands in it, it creaks and groans inside and air appears. 65 degrees temperature is not enough. Up to this point, there was no such problem with wet shadows. It takes a long time to heat up and makes noise when idle. Assembly is not good. just bought Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC i recommend it don't buy |
Boiler as a boiler A year later, the tank leaked, and it worked like that use Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC month or more |
Classic boiler with a few design touches
Like many other electric boilers, the Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC looks like a big white cylinder. Although the designers of the French company Atlantic tried to "ennoble" its appearance, but the matter was limited to a small stamping on the front of the case and a silver rim along its lower edge. However, more is not required, because the main task of a 94-liter boiler is not to decorate the bathroom, but to provide hot water to a family of several people. And this water heater copes with this task quite well. It has a power of 1500 W and heats up a full tank in 3 hours and 40 minutes. The maximum value of the water heating temperature is limited to 65 °C. The functions of the control element for setting the temperature regime are performed by a conventional mechanical regulator in the form of a wheel, which is located at the bottom of the case.
Patent solution
The most interesting part of the boiler is hidden inside the tank. There is the pride of Atlantic - a patented "dry" heating element of a special design. It is a "flask" with a steel shell filled with small blocks of steatite - a material with high heat capacity and excellent thermal conductivity. Steatite elements separate the "flask" from the heating coils. Due to this design, the characteristics of the heating element are improved. Without going into the details of physical and chemical processes, we only note that the “dry” heating elements of Atlantic water heaters last longer and require replacement less often, do not “hiss” or “buzz” when the boiler is turned on, and much less scale forms in the tank (compared to "wet" heating elements). Moreover, the amount of scale is so much less than usual that, according to the operating instructions, service and tank cleaning can be done every two years (and not every year, like most other boilers).
Lots of pros and no cons
Due to the technical solutions used in the design of the water heater (“dry” heating element, magnesium anode, high-quality enamel coating of the storage tank and a dielectric coupling on the hot water pipe), the Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC boiler turned out to be a very reliable device. The manufacturer is so confident in its resistance to corrosion that it gives an 8-year warranty on the tank (and 2 years on the electrical part).
- Working pressure — 8 bar
Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC configurations
Price for Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Steatite VM 50 D400-2-BC | from 6 750 ₴ | 52 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 80 D400-2-BC | from 6 950 ₴ | 42 offers | ||
Atlantic Steatite VM 100 D400-2-BC | from 8 100 ₴ | 46 offers |