Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282
Videos 2Photos 9 |
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 |
|
The well-known manufacturer Braun offers an ergonomic iron with a steam generator that stands out from the competition with its design. More specifically, an open handle positioned at a certain angle to reduce the strain on the wrist and provide a more comfortable use. With a power of 2700 W, the device heats up in just 2 minutes. High-quality sole with EloxalPlus coating easily glides over any fabric in both directions, does not create new wrinkles and thoroughly smoothes hard-to-reach places - pockets, collars, cuffs, etc.
The steam generator provides pressure of 8 bar and a constant supply of steam at a speed of up to 180 g / min, as a result of which the steam penetrates deep into the fabric and smoothes even the most dense materials. And in the most difficult cases, a powerful steam boost (600 g / min) will help. The Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 has several modes, including Eco for energy savings, Turbo mode and iCare, an optimal and safe temperature setting that is suitable for all ironable fabrics.
Despite the rather high pressure and power, the iron works quite quietly and will not cause discomfort to the household. The capacious 2-liter water tank allows you to iron a large number of things at a time. It also allows you to use water straight from the tap. First of all, this is the merit of the FastClean anti-calc system, which extends the life of the equipment and maintains performance at a high level. In addition, the model has an anti-drip system that prevents water from leaking and an automatic shut-off function for safe use.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Braun 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Braun.
Buy Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282
All prices 37 →Парогенератор Braun IS 7282BL | 9 749 ₴ |
Гладильная система Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 BL | 11 999 ₴ |
Прасувальна система Braun IS 7282BL | 11 999 ₴ |
BRAUN IS 7282BL | 10 322 ₴ |
Парогенератор Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 BL | 11 550 ₴ |
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 configurations
Price for Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7286 | from 11 530 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7282 | from 9 749 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7266 | from 9 399 ₴ | 31 offer | ||
Braun CareStyle 7 Pro IS 7262 | from 7 637 ₴ | 45 offers |