Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0)
Videos 17Photos 8 |
Karcher K 5 Full Control |
|
Performant household sink from the legendary German manufacturer. Equipped with a durable electric motor (2.1 kW) and a powerful pump. The durable plastic body has a convenient telescopic handle and wheels that make it easy to move the sink to the job site. Positioned as a product of the middle price category, focused on a wide range of home users. It can become a reliable assistant in caring for an ordinary city car or SUV, trailer, motorcycle, scooter or bicycle.
Able to wash agricultural machinery, garden tools, tools and plastic furniture. It will help to quickly tidy up fences and hedges, asphalt and stone paths, tiles and outdoor stairs. Effortlessly remove dust from the facades of houses, balconies and terraces. The Karcher K 5 Full Control pressure washer can be used on all solid structures made of stone, metal, wood, plastic and composites.
An important feature of this model was the impressive performance (8.3 L / min) and high pressure (up to 145 bar). It is worth noting that the pressure level can be controlled using a switch on the gun handle, which is equipped with a convenient LED indication. The unit is equipped with an 8 m reinforced high-pressure hose. The Vario-Power jet lance and the dirt blaster can be stored both in the mesh pocket on the back of the case and in the front plastic compartment.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher K 5 Full Control
All prices 20 →Мінімийка Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0) | 14 999 ₴ |
Мийка високого тиску Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0) | 12 999 ₴ |
Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0) | 12 940 ₴ |
Минимойка Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0) | 14 489 ₴ |
Минимойка Karcher K 5 Full Control (1.324-500.0) | 13 796 ₴ |
At first I thought it was to buy a simpler model, called K3 and a much more modest price tag. But then I realized that it’s better not to save here, such a thing as a pressure washer is bought not for one year or two. Moreover, the equipment of the K3 is very poor compared to the K5 Full Control, and buying branded nozzles separately is extremely unprofitable, the price for them is crazy. I live in my house outside the city and the nearest car wash is who knows where. In addition, I have a motorcycle and an ATV on the farm, which also require maintenance. Do not drive the whole zoo to the sink to distant lands. With this car wash, keeping your car, motorcycle and ATV clean has never been easier. He brought the equipment into the yard, connected it to the garden water supply and you can start. It is well equipped with an advanced high pressure gun, a standard Vario Power tube and a mud blaster. I want to stop on a gun with a pressure indicator. This is a really useful thing for a beginner, because overdoing it with pressure and the shape of the jet can damage the car. And with this indicator, it is immediately clear in which mode you are working. It has a very long high pressure hose, as much as eight meters. This is convenient when washing the car and any other large objects. Excellent detergent dispenser. In addition to connecting to the water supply, you can also use the self-priming mode from any open container. The gun with nozzles, hose and cord are conveniently parked directly on the sink body. For a full car wash, you need a foam nozzle, but it was not included in the kit. But the price is still outrageous. Although what is there to be surprised, because it is made in Italy. |
- Pick nozzle
- Foam nozzle 0.3 L
- Universal cleaner RM 555 1 L