Karcher WD 2 Plus (1.628-009.0)
Videos 41Photos 4 |
Karcher WD 2 Plus |
|
The household vacuum cleaner of the famous German brand Karcher is designed for cleaning inside the car, the local area, in the garage, basements and work areas. It allows you to collect dry and wet debris, both small and larger. The power of the device is 1000 W, and the non-separable cartridge filter is easily attached with a simple twisting movement and makes it possible to alternate between dry cleaning and collecting liquids without changing the filter.
In addition, there is a function for blowing - for example, to easily remove dirt and dry leaves where there is no way to vacuum. The Karcher WD 2 Plus features an impact-resistant 12-litre plastic bin and a durable 3-layer non-woven filter bag. A 4-metre cable and a 1.8 m long suction hose will not hinder movements during cleaning, and the flat surface of the motor part allows you to lay various tools and necessary little things like nails, screws, etc. during operation. In addition, special holders for nozzles and extension tubes and a foldable handle for easy carrying. The vacuum cleaner weighs just over 4 kg - this is not much for household appliances, but, nevertheless, swivel casters for transportation are located below. The kit also includes a crevice nozzle.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Karcher 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Karcher.
Buy Karcher WD 2 Plus
All prices 59 →Пилосос Karcher WD 2 V-12/4/18/C (1.628-009.0) | 3 299 ₴ |
Господарський пилосос Karcher WD 2 Plus 1.628-009.0 | 3 299 ₴ |
Господарський пилосос Karcher WD 2 Plus V-12/4/18/C 1.628-009.0 | 3 299 ₴ |
Karcher Karcher WD 2 Plus V-12/4/18/C (1.628-009.0) | 3 299 ₴ |
Господарський пилосос Karcher WD 2 Plus V-12/4/18/C (1.628-009.0) 1.628-00 | 3 299 ₴ |
3 2 1 13 |
build quality very light (I have a Karcher WD 2 Home) everything is made of very good plastic (but this is both a plus and a minus at the same time) The suction power is very good for 1000W, but I repeat once again that there is only 1000W and it will not tear off the parquet) The brush collects long hair from the forging very well good exhaust air filtration system. All attachments are mounted directly on the body everything was done as simply as possible so that there was simply nothing to break. and now about the SAD ....everything is made of plastic, no matter how good it is, you need to be careful with it so as not to break it until the bag is half full - the vacuum cleaner has a high center of gravity and sometimes it turns over (this is tolerable but true) there is no cord winding system (here it is REALLY MISSING) a short cord (another 2 meters would have been normal, but there aren’t any, I had to immediately add a 3-meter extension cord, which weighs on the vacuum cleaner during its lifetime (this is generally tolerable) bags and filters are expensive but they last a long time Дмитрий Щербаченко: use Karcher WD 2 Home few months |
This is our country vacuum cleaner, but, to be honest, I would use it at home. He collects everything. Included is a universal nozzle for hard-to-reach places, I also actively use it. The tank is quite capacious, the process of cleaning the tank does not take much time, the husband bought additional. nozzle and now uses it to clean the car. Next year we want to arrange repairs in the apartment and buy a more powerful model of a household vacuum cleaner with a steel tank. And after the repair, take it to the dacha and there it is already fully used. comfortable, indestructible quite noisy use Karcher WD 2 month or more |
My Cleaning Helper! I clean quite often: there are two small children in the house, and my husband cannot be said to be a stronghold of cleanliness. I am very satisfied with the vacuum cleaner, it is easy to maneuver, it is convenient to carry it from room to room, it cleans both upholstered furniture and carpet. In general, he earns his money. It does a very good job of cleaning, it doesn't make a lot of noise, and it doesn't weigh much. A crevice nozzle is also a useful thing. The cord is long enough. I haven't found any cons after months of use. use Karcher WD 2 month or more i recommend it should buy |
there are as many disadvantages as there are advantages
the same comment can be applied to the Karcher WD 2 (as well as to model 1 and to 3 and 4 and 5)
but in fact they differ only in the size of the bag and the shape