LG 27UP650 27 "
Videos 4Photos 9 |
a 4K monitor with crisp images and true-to-life colours, tailored for multi-purpose use with a computer. The model is equipped with a 27-inch diagonal IPS-screen, the picture on which is displayed in a high resolution of 3840x2160 pixels. What's more, the monitor's display supports VESA DisplayHDR 400 with a wide range of brightness and contrast. The response time of the matrix is 5 ms, the refresh rate is 60 Hz.
The gaming ambitions of the user audience are satisfied by the Black Stabilizer system for highlighting dark areas of the scene. Also for the LG 27UP650, support for AMD FreeSync frame synchronization technology is announced, which eliminates tearing and delays on the monitor screen. The device is connected to video signal sources via Display Port and HDMI v 1.4 interfaces (2 pcs.). In a separate order, an ergonomic stand is noted, which provides the ability to adjust the position of the screen in height and tilt angles. There are mounting holes for a 100x100 mm VESA wall bracket in the back of the model case.
Buy LG 27UP650 27 "
All prices 71 →LG 27" UltraFine 27UP650-W White | 13 199 ₴ |
Монітор LG 27" 27UP650-W | 13 199 ₴ |
Монитор LCD 27" LG 27UP650-W (27UP650-W) | 12 882 ₴ |
LG 27UP650-W | 12 749 ₴ |
Монітор 27" LG UltraFine 27UP650-W | 13 199 ₴ |
Bad monitor. Ale "nalipka" HDR400 - less than a nalipka. For normal HDR, a matrix contrast ratio of close to 5000: 1 is required, as IPS cannot be given in any way Dosit yaskava pіdsvіchuvannya matrixі. At Yaskravіy kіmnati it will be comfortable to practice. The matrix does not give a black color. Deputy of the new one is brown. It's not noticeable on bright scenes, but it's even more noticeable in dark ones. Fanshtorm: use LG 27UP650 few months |