Luxeon EWR-5000 5 kVA / 3500 W
Videos 2Photos 2 |
Luxeon EWR-5000 5 kVA / 3500 W
5 kVA / 3500 W10 kVA / 7000 W
Type:TRIAC
Power:5 kVA, active 3500 W
Input voltage:90-270 V
Output accuracy (±):7 %
Sockets:with grounding
Cooling:passive
Mount:wall
All specifications
Buy Luxeon EWR-5000 5 kVA / 3500 W
Стабилизатор напряжения LUXEON EWR-5000 | 9 945 ₴ |
Стабилизатор напряжения LUXEON EWR-5000 | 8 600 ₴ |
Стабілізатор напруги 3500 Вт для дому, квартири, холодильника Luxeon EWR-5 | 11 683 ₴ |
Стабілізатор Luxeon EWR-5000 | 8 999 ₴ |
Our country house is already about twenty years old and for a long time everything was fine with the power supply. Well, it happened that the voltage dropped to 190 volts, but this did not affect the operation of household appliances and the heating gas boiler. But three years ago, five more houses were built on our street, and the former neighbors were replaced by more energetic young people. In short, with tension, a complete tryndets began. Above two hundred volts on a voltmeter can only be seen in the early morning, and in the evenings the voltage hangs around 160-170 volts. Of course, home technology did not like it. I had to buy a stabilizer. This is a modern triac model, not some relay nonsense. In normal mode, it works completely silently, and only with force majeure it starts to squeak disgustingly. The stabilizer is powerful, designed for a constant load of up to 7 kW. I didn’t load it clearly to the maximum, but for a long time at a load of 5.7 kW it worked without problems. The stabilization quality is good, the deviation is more than 5-7 volts up and 10 volts down. It has two visual luminous digital indicators. And a whole host of defenses. The upper voltage limit is about 270 volts, the protection is triggered higher, which is logical. It is stated that it can operate with an input voltage of 90 volts. This is not entirely true, more or less normal operation starts at 120 volts. At lower values, it disables the output with an error message. However, in my house it has not yet come to such a tin and I hope that it never will. Instructions are incomplete and in need of improvement. |
Add Review
Video reviews
Luxeon EWR-5000 configurations
Price for Luxeon EWR-5000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luxeon EWR-5000 5 kVA / 3500 W | from 8 600 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Luxeon EWR-10000 10 kVA / 7000 W | from 10 989 ₴ | 6 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →