Marten Comfort MC-12 12 kW
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Marten 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Marten.
Buy Marten Comfort MC-12 12 kW
All prices 7 →Котел длительного горения с пультом и турбиной Marten Comfort MC-12 | 36 200 ₴ |
Котел твердопаливний Marten Comfort MC-12 тривалого горіння 12кВт | 36 200 ₴ |
Marten Comfort MC-12 | 31 390 ₴ |
Котел твердопаливний Marten Comfort MC-12. | 36 200 ₴ |
Котел тривалого горіння Marten Comfort MC-12 12 кВт | 36 200 ₴ |
Котел твердотопливный Marten Comfort MC-12 6mm | 38 010 ₴ |
Твердопаливний котел тривалого горіння Marten Comfort MC-12 12кВт | 36 200 ₴ |
Great charcoal boiler. Fell asleep and burns for a day or two. Worth a second season. It is not convenient to heat firewood, often throw up a little, since the heat transfer is large Design, quality Must be placed in a separate room use Marten Comfort MC-17 more than year |
Not so long ago, having put, first of all, rough steel, automation, everything is guaranteed 3 years. European design. Check winter))). Yak_st, hour of fire, design, boiler steel. Polish automatic. Don't know. use Marten Comfort MC-24 month or more |
The recipe for “cooking” a dish called Marten Comfort MC-12 is simple: we take an impromptu steel cabinet with a wall thickness of 5 mm, “pack” a plate heat exchanger and Polish TECH automation into it, leave enough space for the combustion chamber — as a result, we have a balanced all fronts long-burning boiler.
Junior in line
The model with the MC-12 index is the youngest in the product line of the Ukrainian manufacturer. It is designed to heat an area up to 120 m². The fuel is burned in the boiler chamber from top to bottom, thanks to which it is possible to achieve a long burning time (12-24 hours). Marten Comfort MC-12 "eats" firewood, coal, peat briquettes or wood processing waste.
Operating data
The automation put into service with the boiler controls the operation of the circulation pump and the fan, which pumps the required amount of air into the combustion chamber. As soon as the fuel supply runs out, the boiler stops working automatically. The operational data of the model provide heating the coolant to a temperature of 90 °C at a maximum pressure in the heating circuit of 1.5 bar.
Ease of maintenance
In maintenance, the Marten Comfort MC-12 is unpretentious: a movable lever on the right side of the body activates the grate cleaning system, for the rest of the programme, the owner of the boiler will only need to periodically empty the ash drawer. The benefit from the appearance of this boiler in the house is obvious — an investment in its purchase will pay off with more than an opportunity to save on heating without a headache in the future.
- Electronic control unit
Marten Comfort MC-12 configurations
Price for Marten Comfort MC-12 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marten Comfort MC-12 12 kW | from 31 390 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-17 17 kW | from 36 290 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-20 20 kW | from 39 790 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-24 24 kW | from 45 090 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-33 33 kW | from 49 290 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-40 40 kW | from 54 890 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-45 45 kW | from 36 000 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Marten Comfort MC-50 50 kW | from 65 790 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-80 80 kW | from 95 390 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Marten Comfort MC-98 98 kW | from 83 000 ₴ | 1 offer |