Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890 |
|
High performance 3 speed pistol drill driver with powerful brushless motor and high maximum torque. It belongs to the professional models of the Makita LTX family, which can easily cope with significant volumes of work. Designed to perform mounting and dismantling and assembly operations. Useful in construction and finishing works. Easily handles driving/removing screws, self-tapping screws, screws, dowels and other types of threaded fasteners.
The key design element of the Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890 drill driver is a compact, maintenance-free brushless motor. In addition to high power density and enhanced reliability, it exhibits excellent efficiency and outstanding overload capacity. Thanks to a compact 3-speed gearbox with heat-hardened steel gears in a die-cast aluminium body, the tool can develop an impressive torque of up to 120 Nm. The Futuro Plus keyless chuck allows you to quickly change tooling with one hand. When driving fasteners in soft materials, the Precision Stop multi-position torque limiter will be useful. Differs in good ergonomics, it is completed with the auxiliary persistent handle. It is powered by Metabo LiHD 18V batteries, but batteries, charger and case are not included in the package.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
- Article 602354890 — Supplied without case, charger and batteries
- Article 602354840 — supplied without charger and batteries, case included
- Article 602354650 — includes 2 batteries (5.2 Ah), charger and case
- Article 602354660 — includes 2 batteries (5.5 Ah), charger and case
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890 configurations
Price for Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354650 | from 17 056 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354660 | from 19 341 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354840 | from 10 617 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo BS 18 LTX-3 BL I 602354890 | from 8 392 ₴ | 2 offers |