Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000
Videos 3Photos 8 |
Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 |
|
Multifunctional and high-precision stationary miter saw from the world famous manufacturer of household and professional power tools. Positioned as the top mid-range product of 2014, aimed at advanced home DIYers and professionals. In addition to a powerful and well-protected electric motor from dust, a distinctive feature of the Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 miter saw is a workpiece pulling mechanism that provides a cutting width of up to 305 mm with a cutting depth of up to 65 mm (at a right angle).
The drive power (1500 W) makes it possible to easily and quickly cut any kind of wood and materials based on it, thermoplastic polymers and even alloys of some non-ferrous metals. Works with saw blades with a diameter of 216 mm (hole 30 mm). The saw is equipped with a convenient turntable with two built-in extensions and a wide range of possible positions from -47° (left) to +47° (right).
It should be noted that the extreme positions cut width is reduced to 205 mm. The tilt of the blade to the right is only possible by 2°, but to the left it can reach 45°, which automatically reduces the depth of cut to 36 mm. For convenience of work the exact laser illumination of the cutting line is provided. The kit includes a fabric dust collector, it is possible to connect an industrial vacuum cleaner.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Buy Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000
All prices 21 →Пила торцювальна Metabo KGS 216 M (619260000) | 11 788 ₴ |
Торцювальна пила Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 | 11 789 ₴ |
Пила торцювальна Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 | 11 789 ₴ |
Пила торцовочная Metabo KGS 216 M (613216000) | 9 199 ₴ |
Пила торцювальна Metabo KGS 216 M (619260000) 619260000 | 12 409 ₴ |
Angles do not correspond to any, cannot be calibrated, there is no base plane and turntable, brittle cord, light and laser on / off buttons quickly fail laser, backlight Angles do not correspond to any, cannot be calibrated, there is no base plane and turntable, brittle cord, light and laser on / off buttons quickly fail Роман Решетников: use Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 more than year |
You need to buy a professional-level instrument only from well-deserved and well-known companies. I do not argue that there are successful and relatively inexpensive copies made in China under other brands, but if you use the tool for serious work, then you don’t need this lottery. That is why, when choosing a miter saw, I looked only at models of serious brands. Metabo in the world of professional tools is the name of the first magnitude, the Germans know a lot about a good tool, which I was once again convinced by the example of this saw. An excellent miter saw with almost no flaws. I will say this, this is the best device of this class, of those that I have ever tried. The weight of 13+ kg is quite a lot for stable operation, but is affordable for easy carrying by one person. Moreover, the saw head is easily blocked. Adjustment to the working position is easy and very accurate, the angles are fixed clearly. The cutting process itself is convenient, most of the debris itself flies into the bag and stays there, but I most often use the Karcher industrial vacuum cleaner instead. With it, the removal of dust and debris is even more complete and easier to work with. I cut wood of any species and all kinds of plastics. Complete discs work neatly and quickly. Well, we must not forget to mention the laser marker of the cutting line, a smart feature, very visual. Tilt to the right is only possible by two degrees. I won’t say that it is so often necessary, but when it was needed, serious inconveniences arose. |
- Model KGS 216 M — Supplied without bed
- Model KGS 216 M Set — KSU 251 frame included
Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 configurations
Price for Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo KGS 216 M Set 690827000 | from 12 045 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo KGS 216 M Set 690966000 | from 13 500 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Metabo KGS 216 M 619260000 | from 9 193 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Metabo KGS 216 M 691213000 | from 17 599 ₴ | 2 offers |