Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T
Videos 4Photos 2 |
Choose Size tyre
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Michelin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Michelin.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T
All prices 7 →Шина Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 3 851 ₴ |
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 4 104 ₴ |
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T 25198 | 4 229 ₴ |
Шины Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 4 220 ₴ |
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 4 180 ₴ |
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 4 332 ₴ |
Michelin Alpin A3 195/55 R16 87T | 4 513 ₴ |
Video reviews
From the press release:
One of the main requirements of motorists in relation to winter tyres is the accuracy of handling on wet roads. At the same speed at the start of wet braking, a car with new Michelin Alpin tyres stops while cars with competitor tyres are still traveling at 21 km/h! Effective braking and high traction on wet roads are ensured by the new composition of the rubber compound with the addition of sunflower oil. All Michelin tyres are based on the unique BDS (Bi-Activ-Sipes) technology. a special design of the lamellas, which have a Z-shaped bidirectional type. Bi-directional sipes provide: higher traction properties due to the wavy upper edges, increased stability due to the wavy design of the sipes throughout their depth. Variable geometry: sipes with wavy top edges and a rigid base, increased resistance under heavy loads (high speed driving on freeways), the new Michelin Alpin tyres have 13,000 km more mileage than the tyres of the main competitor. On average, this allows you to drive through another winter on the same tyres! In addition to high mileage, which in itself is already a source of savings, Michelin Alpin also features low rolling resistance, which, among other things, saves 96 liters of fuel over the entire life cycle of the tyre.
We recommendCompare using chart →