Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W 27 "
Videos 1Photos 7 |
The Philips 27" curved monitor is a mid-range gaming solution for 2023. The model supports Quad HD resolution (2560x1440 pixels) and provides a good level of detail (0.23 mm pixel density). Gamer status is reinforced by excellent performance - a claimed response of 0.5 ms MPRT and 1 ms gray-to-gray, as well as a high refresh rate, up to 240 Hz. It also features AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology and claims to be compliant with DisplayHDR 400, allowing you to enjoy HDR games (and other content).
The Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W monitor received an 8-bit VA matrix with peak brightness increased to 400 nits and a high contrast ratio of 3,000:1. The advantages of the picture also include good color reproduction with extended color gamut, including coverage of 98.5% of NTSC space, which, among other things, allows the model to be used for working with graphics. Among other features, it is worth highlighting the safety of the display for vision (LowBlue mode is implemented), the presence of a USB hub for connecting various peripherals and accessories, as well as the Compact Ergo Base. The latter allows you to adjust the rotation, tilt and height of the screen.
Buy Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W 27 "
All prices 44 →Philips 27" 27M2C5500W/00 Black 27M2C5500W/00 | 15 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" Philips 27M2C5500W/00 | 18 739 ₴ |
Монитор 27" Philips 27M2C5500W, QHD, VA, изогнутый, 240Hz, 0,5ms, 2x HDMI, | 16 646 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 27M2C5500W/00 | 16 473 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 27M2C5500W/00 Black | 16 317 ₴ |
Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W configurations
Price for Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Evnia 27M2C5500W 27 " | from 12 599 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
Philips Evnia 32M2C5500W 31.5 " | from 19 080 ₴ | 17 offers |