Pride Mini 3 2021
Pride Mini 3 2021 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Pride 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Pride.
Buy Pride Mini 3 2021
All prices 12 →Велосипед 20" Pride MINI 3 2024 жовтий SKD-54-67 | 18 760 ₴ |
Велосипед 20" Pride MINI 3 (2023) желтый SKD-54-67 | 18 760 ₴ |
Велосипед Pride Mini 3 2021 жовтий 20 "(SKD-54-67) | 18 761 ₴ |
Велосипед Pride Mini 3 2021 желтый 20" (SKD-54-67) | 18 761 ₴ |
Pride Велосипед складной Pride Mini 3 20" (2021) 2021 lightgray SKD-54-67 | 18 760 ₴ |
The Pride Mini series includes practical city bikes with a foldable aluminium frame. When folded, the city bikes of the line do not take up much space and are easy to carry by hand.
Three gears
The number "3" in the name of the model in question indicates the number of speeds on board the bike. The central link of the bike's three-speed transmission is a Shimano Nexus planetary hub isolated from external factors on the rear axle. "Planetarka" hides the gearshift mechanism inside itself and a special click box.
Onboard equipment
The bike is equipped with a rigid steel fork and combined brakes (pedal rear and rim "vi-breaks" on the front wheel). Also, the model is equipped with a footrest, which solves the problem of parking. The appendage provides for the possibility of installing mudguards and a rear boot on it.
city dweller
The Citybike is available in one size with an eye on the growth of a cyclist from 145 to 175 cm. The Pride Mini 3 2021 wheels are made in the 20th size. A comfortable fit behind the wheel of a bicycle is provided by a soft spring-loaded saddle, which smooths out the shaking a little when moving along an uneven roadway (in the manner of the same paving slabs).