Garmin Edge 530
Videos 28Photos 9 |
The Garmin cycling computer is an advanced wireless model with extensive functionality. The device received a GPS module and is equipped with a 2.6-inch backlit colour display, which displays not only basic information about the bike ride, but also navigation data with a map and calculation of popular routes. The Garmin Edge 530 cycling computer also provides a rich system of sensors, including accelerometer, barometer, thermometer, etc.
As a result, the user can track various indicators, ranging from speed and distance traveled to various dynamic characteristics, such as acclimatization, recovery, maximum oxygen consumption. These parameters will allow you to track your form and improve the results of your workouts. The model supports synchronization with mobile devices (via Bluetooth), as well as with other sports devices (via ANT +), including the SHIMANO STEPS eBike system, Varia headlights, displays and radars, etc. The plastic case of the device is protected from moisture (IPX7 class), the built-in battery provides up to 20 hours of battery life, and the device's memory can store data on 200 hours of training.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Garmin 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Garmin.
Buy Garmin Edge 530
All prices 25 →Велонавигатор Garmin Edge 530 MTB Bundle 010-02060-21 | 13 600 ₴ |
Велонавігатор Garmin Edge 530 Mountain Bike Bundle Mountain Bike Bundle | 13 600 ₴ |
Велокомп’ютер Garmin Edge 530 (010-02060-01) | 11 160 ₴ |
Garmin Edge 530 - велокомпьютер с GPS и картографией 010-02060-01 | 11 720 ₴ |
Велонавігатор Garmin Edge 530 MTB Bundle 010-02060-21 | 12 325 ₴ |