RITAR PT-1KS-LCD 1000 VA
RITAR PT-1KS-LCD 1000 VA |
|
Inverter UPS. Correct sinusoid. Cold start.
Inverter UPS with two 24-volt batteries with a capacity of 7.5 Ah with the possibility of connecting additional external batteries. Designed to serve consumers with a total power of up to 800 watts. In addition to working as a backup power source, it can perform the functions of a stabilizer (if the input voltage does not go beyond the range of 140 - 290 V) and a noise filter, as well as protect data lines [. The RITAR PT-1KS-LCD has two battery-backed sockets and a pair of communication ports. The shape of the output signal corresponds to the "correct" sinusoid. The device has a "cold start" function and protection against overloads and short circuits.
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog RITAR 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models RITAR.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy RITAR PT-1KS-LCD 1000 VA
ИБП Ritar PT-1KS-LCD, 1000VA (900Вт), 24 В, Встроенная батарея 12V 7,5 Ah | 9 240 ₴ |
ИБП RITAR PT-1KS-LCD | 7 650 ₴ |
ДБЖ Ritar PT-1KS-LCD (900 Вт) з правильною синусоїдою 24В | 3 250 ₴ |
ДБЖ Ritar PT-1KS-LCD (900 Вт) з правильною синусоїда 24В | 3 250 ₴ |
Video reviews
RITAR PT-1KS-LCD configurations
Price for RITAR PT-1KS-LCD |
---|---|---|---|---|
RITAR PT-1KS-LCD 1000 VA | from 3 250 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
RITAR PT-2KS-LCD 2000 VA | from 14 500 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
RITAR PT-3KS-LCD 3000 VA | from 15 242 ₴ | 3 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →