Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G 16 TB SATA
Videos 10 |
Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G 16 TB SATA |
|
Reliable, high-capacity, 16TB, enterprise-class internal hard drive from the Seagate Exos X16 3.5" HDD range, which includes models from 10TB to 16TB (SATA or SAS). This family includes high-quality server drives, The design and firmware are optimized for long-term storage of information in disk arrays with a large number of HDDs. The Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G drive can be installed in high-performance workstations.The sealed helium-filled working chamber has advanced leak protection.This drive provides high reliability and moderate power consumption.Classic CMR magnetic recording method provides high read / write speed, and the magnetic plates rotate at 7200 rpm, which reduces the access time. Claimed to be best-in-class vibration resistance for consistent performance in arrays with a large number of drives. With the proper level of cooling, it can be operated 24/7. The drive firmware is optimized for operation in RAID arrays.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Seagate 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Seagate.
Buy Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G 16 TB SATA
All prices 35 →Жесткий диск 3.5" 16TB Seagate (ST16000NM001G) | 12 531 ₴ |
Внутрішній жорсткий диск Seagate Exos X16 Sata 16 Tb (ST16000NM001G) | 12 343 ₴ |
Внутренний жесткий диск Seagate Exos X16 Sata 16 Tb (ST16000NM001G) | 12 226 ₴ |
Жорсткий диск 3.5" SEAGATE Exos X16 16TB SATA/256MB (ST16000NM001G) | 12 319 ₴ |
Жесткий диск 3.5" 16tb Seagate (st16000nm001g) | 12 912 ₴ |
Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G configurations
Price for Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Seagate Exos X16 ST10000NM002G 10 TB SAS | from 9 717 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST10000NM001G 10 TB SATA | from 9 460 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST12000NM002G 12 TB SAS | from 24 280 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST12000NM001G 12 TB SATA | from 10 083 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST14000NM002G 14 TB SAS | from 17 089 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST14000NM001G 14 TB SATA | from 9 378 ₴ | 34 offers | ||
Seagate Exos X16 ST16000NM001G 16 TB SATA | from 9 799 ₴ | 35 offers |