Tesy GCU 1020
Tesy GCU 1020 10 L 1.5 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L 1.5 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 10 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 10 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L 1.5 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L 1.5 kW trumpets & Cornets on top 15 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets from below 15 L 2 kW trumpets & Cornets on top |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Tesy 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Tesy.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Tesy GCU 1020
All prices 53 →Tesy Tesy Compact Line BiLight GCU 1020 L52 RC | 5 375 ₴ |
Бойлер Tesy Bilight Compact 10 л 99208 | 5 644 ₴ |
Бойлер Tesy Bilight Compact 10U GCU 1020 L52 RC (304410) 304410 | 5 375 ₴ |
Бойлер електричний Tesy Bilight Compact 10U GCU 1020 L52 RC 304410 | 5 249 ₴ |
Tesy Водонагрівач електричний Bilight Compact 10U GCU 1020 L52 RC 10 л, 2 | 4 787 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 2 2 |
excellent model, I advise 2000w, minimum water heating time, good thermal insulation appearance no use Tesy GCU 1020 more than year |
Reliability and durability - that's about it Compact size, especially suitable for small 1-room apartments. The boiler heats up quickly: I don’t know why the tank or the fire heater has a special shape, but it doesn’t require waiting for a few years to remove the hot water.
When it’s warming up, it’s completely quiet. Comparing with more cheap analogues, which whine and whistle - this one is simply silent. Waste energy - for the rapid heating and flammable insulation of the tank, the boiler maintains the temperature for a long time and does not boil often, which means saving a lot of “gold” in utility bills. Installation is simple, you can install it without worrying and only need a minimum of tools, since the attachment is not important - no specific fastenings are required. I would also like to note the complete set and instructions. For more than 3 years, without giving in to the negativity, I hope that at least as much as possible we will continue to serve. Александр Ч: use Tesy GCU 1015 more than year |
I chose a small electric water heater for a country house and purchased this model. This European of Bulgarian origin won me over with his simplicity and elegance. I installed it myself, I chose the place to the right and down from the sink. You look at it and you can’t really believe that this is a full-fledged boiler. It seems that he is not real, a toy. But nothing like that, under the plastic case, inside there is a real steel storage tank, covered with a special protective enamel, and a magnesium anode, which is mandatory for all steel boilers. The cold-rolled sheet from which the tank is made must be thick, otherwise it would not weigh 7kg without water. It warms the water quickly, brings 10 liters in 35 minutes to a state of almost boiling water. The heating element has a power of 1500W, which is not a record, but it does not load the electrical network too much. Minimalist design, nothing superfluous, just smooth rounded shapes. Compact size, takes up minimal space during installation. Two-year warranty for the heating part and five-year warranty for the storage tank. Made in Bulgaria. Designed for installation under the sink, but does not have splash protection. An absurd combination. The complete safety valve was leaking and had to be replaced. If the boiler maintenance is carried out by an unauthorized specialist, the water heater is voided from the warranty. There is no indicator or screen on which one could see the temperature of the water in the tank. |
3 out of 4 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Similar models:
- Model GCA 1020 — installed above the sink
- Model GCU 1020 — installed under the sink
Tesy GCU 1020 configurations
Price for Tesy GCU 1020 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tesy GCA 1015 | from 4 134 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
Tesy GCU 1015 | from 3 854 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Tesy GCU 1020 | from 3 986 ₴ | 53 offers | ||
Tesy GCA 1020 | from 4 030 ₴ | 23 offers | ||
Tesy GCA 1515 | from 3 005 ₴ | 58 offers | ||
Tesy GCU 1515 | from 3 105 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Tesy GCA 1520 | from 4 320 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Tesy GCU 1520 | from 4 149 ₴ | 53 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →