TP-LINK Archer AX55
Videos 34Photos 10 |
Powerful AX3000-class wireless router with Wi-Fi 6 support, high-speed USB 3.2 Gen1 port and 160 MHz bandwidth expansion function, which brings the real speed of Wi-Fi connections closer to the theoretical one. Positioned as a top of the range 2021 product designed to build high-speed home or small office wireless/cable networks with low latency and high data transfer rates. Equipped with one Gigabit Ethernet WAN port and three GbE LAN ports (up to 1 Gbps).
Utilizing a Qualcomm IPQ0518 high-performance dual-core processor, the TP-LINK Archer AX55 router is capable of handling heavy traffic routing and delivers a theoretical throughput of up to 574Mbps in the 2.4GHz band and up to 2402Mbps in the 5GHz band (for high performance client devices must support 1024-QAM, 2x2 MU-MIMO and OFDMA). Works well with a large number of connected Wi-Fi devices. It is suitable for solving any domestic and most office tasks, handles routing of UltraHD/4K resolution IPTV broadcasts, ensures the operation of cloud services, guarantees low latency for comfortable gaming, and works correctly with VPN traffic.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Archer AX55
All prices 56 →TP-LINK Archer AX55 | 3 999 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор TP-Link ARCHER AX55 TP-Link 16703 | 3 999 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор Wi-Fi TP-Link Archer AX55 | 3 999 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) TP-Link Archer AX55 | 3 863 ₴ |
Design
Build quality The work itself The personal account is made beautiful and convenient The set is good too So far nothing, we have been using it for 2 months ing1337: use TP-LINK Archer AX55 few months |
It has been working for about 2 months without fail, never turned off.
The speed on speedtest was noticeably buffed, at 100Mbps the Frigate tariff used to be ~65-72 downloads, now it's 90-95! The download speed itself has also grown from 8Mbps to 11Mbps!
Heating: barely warm, I put my hand on well, barely warm
Mainly serves 3 smartphones + 2 laptops + 1 PC