TP-LINK Archer C80
Videos 24Photos 9 |
A high-performance and functional dual-band wireless router (router) of the AC1900 class, fully supporting the Wi-Fi 5 standard and equipped with four antennas for the highest quality coverage. The manufacturer is positioning itself as a product of the middle price category, designed to build a high-speed Wi-Fi infrastructure in a one/two/three-room apartment, a small house or a small office (up to 4 stationary PCs).
A high-speed Gigabit Ethernet WAN port will help realize the potential of a gigabit connection to the provider's cable network. In addition to the functions of a router, the TP-LINK Archer C80 wireless router can play the role of an access point. Thanks to the performant hardware platform based on the Mediatek processor and support for MIMO 3x3 multi-threaded data transfer technology, a high theoretical data transfer rate is claimed.
In the 2.4 GHz band, it reaches 600 Mbps, at 5 GHz — up to 1300 Mbps. Four Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports allow you to create a small and fast local network with a throughput of up to 1 Gbps. The processing of VPN traffic and routing of IPTV streams are correctly supported. The full operation of current security protocols and traffic encryption is ensured. Easy to set up with your smartphone.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Archer C80
All prices 33 →TP-LINK Archer C80 | 1 799 ₴ |
Роутер Wi-Fi TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900 | 1 799 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор TP-LINK ARCHER C80 | 1 799 ₴ |
TP-LINK Archer C80 Маршрутизатор Archer-C80 | 1 799 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор TP-LINK ARCHER C80 | 1 799 ₴ |
0 0 1 6 |
Transmission speed and speed. Stability. Only 4 devices by wire Galahad: use TP-LINK Archer C80 few months |
a wonderful router for its money, compared to my previous one, better than everyone else, longer robot range (the old ones used the signal for distant rooms), internet speed (about 2 times on a 5G line ), does not heat up (I don’t know why it’s pouring into robot), I recommend it until the end of the day. range of signal coverage, Internet speed Wi-fi. leaving without showing. Andry Andr: use TP-LINK Archer C80 few months |
Great router for the money. 5 GHz gives excellent speed. The router itself gives excellent coverage throughout the apartment. Excellent router control panel, over the air update, flexible settings. In general, I recommend to buy, very satisfied. Speed, coverage, control panel, customization flexibility, price Not found. Ростислав: use TP-LINK Archer C80 few months |