TP-LINK Archer T3U Plus
Videos 17Photos 3 |
A full-fledged client device supporting the Wi-Fi 5 wireless standard, made in the USB stick form factor. The model has a large rotating omnidirectional antenna to enhance the signal and supports MU-MIMO multi-stream data transmission technology. Wireless connections can be created with a maximum theoretical throughput of up to 400 Mbps on a 2.4 GHz carrier frequency and up to 867 Mbps on the 5 GHz band.
At moderate distances to a Wi-Fi router or access point, TP-LINK Archer T3U Plus allows you to eliminate cable laying and replace a Fast Ethernet-class wired network connection. The speed capabilities of the model are quite enough for online viewing of movies, computer gaming, downloading large files, participating in video conferences, etc. The Wi-Fi stick is connected via a USB 3.2 gen1 interface. The model is fully compatible with Windows operating systems (from XP version up to the latest 11th edition) and macOS.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Archer T3U Plus
All prices 6 →TP-LINK Archer T3U Plus | 899 ₴ |
TP-Link Беспроводной адаптер Archer T3U Plus (AC1300, USB 3.0, внешняя ант | 999 ₴ |
TP-Link Archer T3U plus | 1 777 ₴ |
Безпровідний мережевий адаптер TP-Link Archer T3U Plus (AC1300 USB3.0 MU-M | 1 040 ₴ |
Wi-Fi адаптер TP-LINK Archer T3U Plus [68578] | 999 ₴ |
Безпровідний мережевий адаптер TP-Link Archer T3U Plus (AC1300 USB3.0 MU-M | 1 029 ₴ |